Oops!
Start Date is not before End Date
April 2022
May 2022
June 2022
July 2022
August 2022
September 2022
October 2022
November 2022
December 2022
January 2023
February 2023
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
May 2025
June 2025
July 2025
August 2025
September 2025
October 2025
November 2025
December 2025
January 2026
February 2026
March 2026
April 2026
March 31 - April 06, 2024
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
10:30 AM - Explore and Learn
9:30 AM - Explore and Learn
10:00 AM - English Conversation Group
10:30 AM - Baby Storytime
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
11:00 AM - Recharge @ the Library
11:00 AM - Tech Help: eBooks and Digital Library Resources
11:30 AM - Hora de Cuentos Bilingüe – Bilingual Storytime
11:30 AM - Hora de Cuentos Bilingüe/Spanish Bilingual Storytime
12:00 PM - Explore & Learn
1:30 PM - CANCELED - English Conversation Group
4:00 PM - Adult Book Group
5:00 PM - Adult Book Discussion
9:30 AM - Explore and Learn
10:30 AM - Explore and Learn
10:30 AM - Explore and Learn
10:30 AM - Explore and Learn
10:30 AM - Explore and Learn
10:30 AM - Explore and Learn
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
11:00 AM - Genealogy: Family History Week Tour of the Sacramento Room and our Genealogy Collection
11:30 AM - Family Storytime
1:30 PM - Explore and Learn
3:00 PM - English Conversation Group
3:00 PM - Meet with a Nurse
3:30 PM - STEAM for Kids: Lego Moon Rovers
4:00 PM - English Conversation Group
4:00 PM - Explore and Learn
4:00 PM - Family History Week Genealogy Resources Presentation and Tour of Carmichael Library’s California Collection
10:00 AM - Family Storytime
10:00 AM - Family Storytime
10:00 AM - Outdoor Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Explore and Learn
10:30 AM - Family Story Time
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
11:00 AM - Tech Help: eBooks and Digital Library Resources
1:00 PM - English Conversation Group (Beginner/Intermediate)
1:00 PM - Senior Social Game Day
2:00 PM - Minecraft Gaming
3:30 PM - Recharge @ the Library
4:00 PM - Nature's Critters
5:00 PM - English Conversation Group (Intermediate/Advanced)
9:30 AM - Explore and Learn
10:00 AM - Family Storytime
10:00 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Adult Space: Crafting
10:30 AM - Explore and Learn
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
11:00 AM - Mobile Native Plant Nursery
11:30 AM - Baby Storytime
1:00 PM - Adult Space: Knitting
1:00 PM - English Conversation Group (All Levels)
3:00 PM - English Conversation Group
4:00 PM - Explore and Learn
4:00 PM - Teen Art Lab: Visual Poetry
5:00 PM - English Conversation Group
10:00 AM - Explore and Learn
10:00 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Baby Storytime
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Hora de Cuentos Bilingüe – Bilingual Storytime
11:00 AM - Adult Book Group: Non-Fiction
11:00 AM - Friends of Sylvan Oaks Library BOOK SALE
1:00 PM - Adult Book Group
1:00 PM - Family Storytime
1:30 PM - Genealogy: Getting To Know You
2:00 PM - Gabby Rivera: Enters the Chat
2:00 PM - Kid Space: Process-Based Art
2:00 PM - STEAM: Build with LEGO® Bricks
2:00 PM - Teen Board Game Day
3:00 PM - Genealogy: Book a Genealogist
3:30 PM - Adult Space: Crafting
3:30 PM - Genealogy: Book a Genealogist
10:30 AM - Explore and Learn
9:30 AM - Explore and Learn
10:00 AM - Library Closed
10:00 AM - Library Closed
10:30 AM - CANCELED - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Cancelled: Baby Storytime
10:30 AM - Small Business Workshop
11:00 AM - Tech Help: eBooks and Digital Library Resources
11:30 AM - Cancelled - Hora de Cuentos Bilingüe/Spanish Bilingual Storytime
12:00 PM - Explore & Learn
12:00 PM - Recharge @ the Library
1:30 PM - English Conversation Group
9:30 AM - Explore and Learn
10:30 AM - Explore and Learn
10:30 AM - Explore and Learn
10:30 AM - Explore and Learn
10:30 AM - Explore and Learn
10:30 AM - Explore and Learn
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
11:30 AM - Family Storytime
1:30 PM - Explore and Learn
3:00 PM - English Conversation Group
3:00 PM - Meet with a Nurse
4:00 PM - English Conversation Group
4:00 PM - Explore and Learn
6:00 PM - SacTown Sci-Fi Book Group
10:00 AM - Family Storytime
10:00 AM - Family Storytime
10:00 AM - Outdoor Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Bilingual Book Reading with Leticia Ordaz
10:30 AM - Explore and Learn
10:30 AM - Family Story Time
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
11:00 AM - Tech Help: eBooks and Digital Library Resources
1:00 PM - English Conversation Group (Beginner/Intermediate)
2:00 PM - Friends of Arden-Dimick Library - Members Only Book Sale
3:30 PM - Recharge @ the Library
3:30 PM - Teen Space with Therapy Dogs
4:00 PM - STEAM: Ocean Oil Spill Cleanup (ages 5-12)
5:00 PM - English Conversation Group (Intermediate/Advanced)
9:30 AM - Explore and Learn
10:00 AM - Arden-Dimick Friends Book Sale
10:00 AM - Family Storytime
10:00 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Adult Space: Crafting
10:30 AM - Del Paso Heights Friends Book Sale
10:30 AM - Explore and Learn
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
1:00 PM - Adult Space: Knitting
1:00 PM - English Conversation Group (All Levels)
1:30 PM - Coffee, Donuts, & a Movie: "Hail the Conquering Hero"
3:00 PM - English Conversation Group
4:00 PM - Explore and Learn
4:00 PM - STEAM: Paper Circuits
5:00 PM - English Conversation Group
10:00 AM - Adult Book Group: Great Circle
10:00 AM - Explore and Learn
10:00 AM - Family Storytime
10:00 AM - Friends of Arden-Dimick Library Book Sale
10:00 AM - Teen Service Saturdays
10:30 AM - Adult Book Group
10:30 AM - Baby Storytime
10:30 AM - Classics Reading Group
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
11:00 AM - Bilingual Storytime Celebration / Celebración de cuentos bilingües
11:00 AM - Del Paso Friends Friends Book Sale
11:00 AM - Library AF Book Group
11:00 AM - North Highlands-Antelope Teen Advisory Board
12:00 PM - One-on-One Tech Help
12:00 PM - Prom Drive Giveaway @ Arcade
1:00 PM - Between the Covers Book Group: Raiders of the Lost Heart
1:00 PM - Family Storytime
2:00 PM - Kid Space: Scribbling Robots
2:00 PM - Prom Drive Give-a-way
2:00 PM - STEAM: Build with Lego Bricks
2:00 PM - STEAM: Mission: Imagination Challenge
3:00 PM - Notable Books: Oscar Wilde
3:00 PM - STEAM Lab - Slime
4:00 PM - Teen Book Group - Iron Widow
4:30 PM - Hora de Cuentos Bilingüe/Spanish Bilingual Storytime
10:30 AM - Explore and Learn
9:30 AM - Explore and Learn
10:30 AM - Baby Storytime
10:30 AM - Book Reading with Toba Adina-Jao
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
11:00 AM - Recharge @ the Library
11:00 AM - Tech Help: eBooks and Digital Library Resources
11:30 AM - Hora de Cuentos Bilingüe – Bilingual Storytime
11:30 AM - Hora de Cuentos Bilingüe/Spanish Bilingual Storytime
12:00 PM - Explore & Learn
1:30 PM - English Conversation Group
3:00 PM - Adult Book Group: Mystery
4:00 PM - Bilingual Book Reading with Leticia Ordaz
4:00 PM - Film Noir Movie Night: Badlands
4:00 PM - Teen Advisory Board
9:30 AM - Explore and Learn
10:30 AM - Explore and Learn
10:30 AM - Explore and Learn
10:30 AM - Explore and Learn
10:30 AM - Explore and Learn
10:30 AM - Explore and Learn
10:30 AM - Explore and Learn
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
11:30 AM - Family Storytime
1:30 PM - Explore and Learn
3:00 PM - English Conversation Group
3:00 PM - Meet with a Nurse
4:00 PM - English Conversation Group
4:00 PM - Explore and Learn
4:00 PM - Native Plant Workshop
6:00 PM - Grownups Unite! A Graphic Novel Book Group
10:00 AM - Family Storytime
10:00 AM - Family Storytime
10:00 AM - Outdoor Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Explore and Learn
10:30 AM - Family Story Time
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
11:00 AM - Tech Help: eBooks and Digital Library Resources
1:00 PM - English Conversation Group (Beginner/Intermediate)
2:00 PM - Artful Afternoons for Adults: Paint a Picture
3:00 PM - All Ages Art Afternoon
3:15 PM - Teen Advisory Board
3:30 PM - Recharge @ the Library
3:30 PM - STEAM Lab: Robotics
3:45 PM - School Aged STEAM Program
4:00 PM - Nature's Critters
5:00 PM - English Conversation Group (Intermediate/Advanced)
9:30 AM - Explore and Learn
10:00 AM - Family Storytime
10:00 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Adult Space: Crafting
10:30 AM - Explore and Learn
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
11:30 AM - Baby Storytime
1:00 PM - Adult Space: Knitting
1:00 PM - English Conversation Group (All Levels)
3:00 PM - English Conversation Group
3:00 PM - Miradae Native Plant Nursery
3:30 PM - Teen Ani-Manga Time
3:30 PM - Tween Comic Group
4:00 PM - CANCELED: Poetry Open Mic
4:00 PM - Explore and Learn
4:00 PM - Teen Art Lab: Visual Poetry
4:00 PM - Teen Space: Anime / Manga
5:00 PM - English Conversation Group
10:00 AM - Explore and Learn
10:00 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Adult Book Group
10:30 AM - Baby Storytime
10:30 AM - Book Reading with/Lectura con Toba Adina-Jao
10:30 AM - Hora de Cuentos Bilingüe – Bilingual Storytime
10:30 AM - STEAM - LEGO® Robotics
11:00 AM - Adult Book Group: Mystery
11:00 AM - Adult Space: Book Discussion Group - Bright Young Women
1:00 PM - English Conversation Group
1:00 PM - Family Storytime
2:00 PM - Adult Book Group
2:00 PM - Kid Space: Skee Ball
2:00 PM - STEAM: Build with LEGO® Bricks
3:00 PM - STEAM children's program- Dinosaurs!
4:30 PM - Hora de Cuentos Bilingüe/Spanish Bilingual Storytime
6:30 PM - Anime and Manga Night (ages 14-19)
10:30 AM - Explore and Learn
9:30 AM - Explore and Learn
10:00 AM - Native Plant Workshop
10:30 AM - Baby Storytime
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
11:00 AM - Recharge @ the Library
11:00 AM - Tech Help: eBooks and Digital Library Resources
11:30 AM - Hora de Cuentos Bilingüe – Bilingual Storytime
11:30 AM - Hora de Cuentos Bilingüe/Spanish Bilingual Storytime
12:00 PM - Explore & Learn
1:30 PM - English Conversation Group
9:30 AM - Explore and Learn
10:30 AM - Explore and Learn
10:30 AM - Explore and Learn
10:30 AM - Explore and Learn
10:30 AM - Explore and Learn
10:30 AM - Explore and Learn
10:30 AM - Explore and Learn
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
11:30 AM - Family Storytime
1:30 PM - Adult Book Group
1:30 PM - Explore and Learn
3:00 PM - English Conversation Group
3:00 PM - Meet with a Nurse
4:00 PM - English Conversation Group
4:00 PM - Explore and Learn
5:00 PM - Adult Book Group
10:00 AM - Bilingual Bird Watching with Sol Collective
10:00 AM - Family Storytime
10:00 AM - Family Storytime
10:00 AM - Friends of the Library Meeting
10:00 AM - Outdoor Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Explore and Learn
10:30 AM - Family Story Time
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
11:00 AM - Insight Housing
11:00 AM - Tech Help: eBooks and Digital Library Resources
1:00 PM - English Conversation Group (Beginner/Intermediate)
3:30 PM - Read to a Dog- CANCELLED
3:30 PM - Recharge @ the Library
4:00 PM - Tween Space: Youth Comics Group
5:00 PM - English Conversation Group (Intermediate/Advanced)
9:30 AM - Explore and Learn
10:00 AM - Family Storytime
10:00 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Adult Space: Crafting
10:30 AM - Explore and Learn
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
11:30 AM - Baby Storytime
1:00 PM - Adult Space: Knitting
1:00 PM - English Conversation Group (All Levels)
3:00 PM - English Conversation Group
4:00 PM - Explore and Learn
4:00 PM - Systemwide Teen Advisory Board Meeting
4:00 PM - Teen Space: Art & Journaling Program
5:00 PM - English Conversation Group
9:00 AM - FRIENDS MEETING
10:00 AM - Explore and Learn
10:00 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Baby Storytime
10:30 AM - Classics Reading Group
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Hora de Cuentos Bilingüe – Bilingual Storytime
11:00 AM - Adult Space: Haikus and DIY Accordion Books
11:00 AM - Forever Young Adult Book Group
12:00 PM - 100th Birthday Party for Arcade Library!
12:00 PM - One-on-One Tech Help
1:00 PM - Family Storytime
1:00 PM - Genealogy: Shakin’ Out the Smiths: Researching Common Surnames
1:00 PM - Teen Volunteer Training
2:00 PM - Creative Teen Crafternoon
2:00 PM - Explore and Learn
2:00 PM - Kid Space: Drums
2:00 PM - Kids' Songs and Stories
2:00 PM - Teen Advisory Board
4:30 PM - Hora de Cuentos Bilingüe/Spanish Bilingual Storytime
10:00 AM - Bilingual Bird Watching with Sol Collective
10:30 AM - Explore and Learn
9:30 AM - Explore and Learn
10:30 AM - Baby Storytime
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
11:00 AM - Recharge @ the Library
11:00 AM - Tech Help: eBooks and Digital Library Resources
11:30 AM - Hora de Cuentos Bilingüe – Bilingual Storytime
11:30 AM - Hora de Cuentos Bilingüe/Spanish Bilingual Storytime
12:00 PM - Explore & Learn
1:30 PM - English Conversation Group
4:00 PM - Bilingual Book Reading with See Lor
Oops! There are no enough spots available to transfer patron.
Are you sure you want to transfer to ?
Please select appointment slot to transfer registration.
Are you sure you want to copy your registrant list(s) to ?