Oops!
Start Date is not before End Date

Filter Events by

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Count Me In for a Harwood Community Conversation
9:30 AM - Morning Book Group
10:00 AM - English Conversation Group
10:00 AM - Family Storytime
10:00 AM - Family Storytime
10:00 AM - Knitting Club
10:00 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:00 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:15 AM - Stay and Play
10:30 AM - Baby Storytime
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
11:00 AM - Baby/Toddler Storytime
11:00 AM - Book Sale
11:00 AM - Job Coach
11:00 AM - Library Insiders
11:00 AM - Toddler Storytime
11:30 AM - Baby Play
11:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
12:00 PM - Baby Storytime
12:00 PM - Mystery Book Club
12:00 PM - Urban Book Club
1:00 PM - All In! Gaming Social Hour
1:00 PM - Baby Storytime
1:00 PM - Crafts and Conversation
1:00 PM - Tech Help by Appointment
2:00 PM - Tech Help
2:30 PM - Teen Space
3:00 PM - Homework Zone
3:30 PM - Read to a Dog
3:30 PM - Read to a Rabbit
3:30 PM - Teen Advisory Board
3:30 PM - Teen Space
3:45 PM - Homework Zone
4:00 PM - After-School Meal
4:00 PM - Anime and Manga Club
4:00 PM - Job Coach
4:00 PM - Meals at the Library
4:00 PM - Meals at the Library
4:00 PM - Meals at the Library
4:00 PM - Veterans Resource Station
4:00 PM - Youth Guitar Classes
5:00 PM - After School Meals
5:00 PM - No Skills Music Studio
5:00 PM - Tech Help--By Appointment
5:30 PM - 123 Andrés! Bilingual Family Concert - Concierto Bilingüe Para Familias
6:00 PM - Knit and Crochet Circle
6:00 PM - Mini-Seminar: The Politics of Food & Drink
6:00 PM - STEM Robotics Demonstration
6:00 PM - Yoga
10:00 AM - Book Club: Tea and Talk
10:00 AM - Knit and Craft
10:00 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:00 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:00 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:15 AM - English Conversation for Beginners: Level 1
10:30 AM - 1 2 3 Andres
10:30 AM - Baby Storytime
10:30 AM - Bilingual Storytime/Hora de Cuentos Bilingüe
10:30 AM - English (ESL) Class for Adults
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
11:00 AM - Explore & Learn
11:00 AM - Family Storytime
11:00 AM - Family Storytime
11:00 AM - Preschool Storytime
11:00 AM - Stay and Play
12:00 PM - Adult Coloring
12:00 PM - Social Gaming
12:30 PM - Renaissance Society: "Eleanor Roosevelt"
1:00 PM - Job Coach
1:30 PM - Baby Storytime
2:00 PM - Afterschool S.T.E.A.M. club
2:00 PM - Job Coach
2:00 PM - Tech Help
2:30 PM - Teen Space
3:00 PM - 123 Andres
3:00 PM - Movie/Película: The Secret Life of Pets 2
3:00 PM - Tech Help
3:00 PM - Teen Space
3:30 PM - Homework Zone
3:30 PM - LEGO Mania!
3:30 PM - Minecraft!
3:30 PM - Ozobot Challenge!
4:00 PM - After School Meals at the Library
4:00 PM - After-School Meal
4:00 PM - Family Storytime
4:00 PM - Job Coach
4:00 PM - Job Coach
4:00 PM - Let's Make a Videogame
4:00 PM - Strum for Fun- Youth Guitar Lessons
4:00 PM - Walk-In Youth Guitar Classes
4:00 PM - WonderLab
4:30 PM - Rio Linda Friends of the Library Meeting
4:30 PM - Tech Help
5:00 PM - Art Journaling
5:00 PM - Family Paint Night!
5:00 PM - Tech Help
5:30 PM - English Conversation Group
5:30 PM - English Conversation Group
6:00 PM - Book Club
6:00 PM - History Book Club
6:30 PM - Heartfulness Meditation
6:30 PM - Read to a Dog
7:00 PM - South Land Park Neighborhood Association Meeting
9:15 AM - Preschool Storytime
9:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:00 AM - Bilingual Storytime
10:00 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:00 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:00 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:15 AM - Stay and Play
10:30 AM - Baby Play
10:30 AM - Baby Storytime
10:30 AM - Bilingual Storytime Russian/English
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Stay & Play
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:30 AM - Toddler/PreSchool Storytime
11:00 AM - Baby/Toddler Storytime
11:00 AM - Job Coach
11:00 AM - Preschool Storytime
11:00 AM - Preschool Storytime
11:00 AM - Preschool Storytime
11:30 AM - 1,2,3 Andres
11:30 AM - Baby Storytime
11:30 AM - Baby/Toddler Storytime
11:50 AM - Stay and Play
12:30 PM - Veterans Connect
1:00 PM - English Conversation Group Level 2
1:00 PM - Friends Book-Store
1:00 PM - Friends in Stitches
1:00 PM - Tech Help by Appointment
1:30 PM - Teen Space
2:00 PM - Minecraft Gaming
2:30 PM - Read to a Dog
3:00 PM - Afternoon Book Club
3:00 PM - Anime and Manga Club
3:00 PM - Carmichael Movie Matinee
3:00 PM - Kid Space
3:00 PM - Teen Space
3:00 PM - WonderLab
3:30 PM - Homework Zone
3:30 PM - Homework Zone
3:30 PM - Read to a Dog
3:30 PM - Teen Space
3:30 PM - Teen Space
4:00 PM - After-School Meal
4:00 PM - English Conversation Group
4:00 PM - Homework Zone
4:00 PM - Meals at the Library
4:00 PM - Meals at the Library
4:00 PM - Meals at the Library
4:00 PM - Nature's Critters
4:00 PM - Open Garden
4:00 PM - Tech Help
4:00 PM - Teen Advisory Board
5:00 PM - After School Meals
5:45 PM - The Book Club
6:00 PM - Tech Help--By Appointment
6:00 PM - Thursday Night Poetry Workshop
6:00 PM - Yoga Moves Us Classes
10:00 AM - Knitwits - Martin Luther King, Jr.
10:30 AM - Bilingual Storytime
11:00 AM - Art Gallery Storytime at Verge Center For the Arts (625 S. Street)
1:00 PM - Knitting Circle
1:00 PM - Knitwits
1:05 PM - Stitch and Chat
2:30 PM - Teen Space
3:00 PM - Basic Computer and Technology Help
3:30 PM - Basic Computer and Technology Help
3:30 PM - Kid Space
3:30 PM - Kids Book Club
3:30 PM - LEGO Mania!
3:30 PM - Teen Advisory Board
4:00 PM - Dungeons & Dragons
4:00 PM - Nature's Critters
4:00 PM - Teen Space
4:00 PM - Teen Volunteer Orientation
9:00 AM - English Conversation Group
9:00 AM - Friends Book Den Sale
9:30 AM - Baby Storytime
10:00 AM - Austentacious Study Group
10:00 AM - Baby/Toddler Stay & Play
10:00 AM - CANCELED: Teen Advisory Board
10:00 AM - English Conversation Group
10:00 AM - Job Coach
10:00 AM - Tech Help--By Appointment
10:30 AM - Baby Storytime
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Job Coach
10:30 AM - Mixed Media Art Journaling
10:30 AM - Sensory Friendly Family Movie
10:30 AM - Sensory Play
10:30 AM - STEM Lab: City Streets and Cars
11:00 AM - Family Storytime
11:00 AM - Family Storytime
11:00 AM - Friends Book Sale
11:00 AM - Google Expeditions
11:00 AM - Job Coach
11:00 AM - Read to a Dog
11:00 AM - Read to a Dog
11:00 AM - Sing Along With Mister Cooper
11:00 AM - Tech Help by Appointment
11:00 AM - Teen Volunteer Orientation
11:00 AM - Teen Volunteer Training
11:30 AM - Job Coach
12:00 PM - Homework Zone
12:30 PM - Veterans Connect
1:00 PM - Bilingual Tech Help
1:00 PM - Book Club: The Age of Miracles
1:00 PM - Family Storytime
1:00 PM - Read to a Dog
1:30 PM - Family Storytime
2:00 PM - 3D Design: Pumpkins
2:00 PM - Arcade Teen Advisory Board (ATAB)
2:00 PM - Book Club: The Color of Law
2:00 PM - Chess
2:00 PM - Tech Help
2:00 PM - Tech Help
2:00 PM - The Track in the Forest: The Creation of a Legendary 1968 US Olympic Team
2:30 PM - English Conversation Group
3:00 PM - High School Drop-In Volunteering
3:00 PM - Introduction to 3D Printing
3:00 PM - Introduction to 3D Printing
3:00 PM - Tech Help
Count Me In for a Harwood Community Conversation
10:00 AM - Genealogy - What GEDmatch Can Do for the Genealogist’s DNA Research
12:00 PM - Baby Storytime
12:00 PM - Tech Help
12:30 PM - Sunday Job Coach
1:00 PM - Book a Genealogist
1:00 PM - Dungeons and Dragons
2:00 PM - Authors Uncovered: Mark Arax | The Dreamt Land
2:00 PM - Book a Genealogist
3:00 PM - Book a Genealogist
10:00 AM - Architects and their Iconic Visions for Northern California: Renaissance Society Mini-Seminar
10:00 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - English (ESL) Class for Adults
11:30 AM - Luella Johnston - Sacramento's and California's First Female Councilperson: Renaissance Society Mini Seminar
12:00 PM - Knit & Crochet Circle
2:30 PM - Teen Space
3:00 PM - научно-художественная программа для семей
3:30 PM - Minecraft
4:00 PM - After School Meals at the Library
4:00 PM - Homework Zone
5:00 PM - Tech Help
10:00 AM - English Conversation Group
10:00 AM - Family Storytime
10:00 AM - Family Storytime
10:00 AM - Friends of the Library DVD Sale
10:00 AM - Knitting Club
10:00 AM - Library Insiders
10:00 AM - Library Insiders
10:00 AM - Library Insiders
10:00 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:15 AM - Stay and Play
10:30 AM - Baby Storytime
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
11:00 AM - Baby/Toddler Storytime
11:00 AM - Toddler Storytime
11:30 AM - Baby Play
11:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
11:30 AM - We Speak Library
12:00 PM - Baby Storytime
1:00 PM - Baby Storytime
1:00 PM - Craft-Along
1:00 PM - Crafts and Conversation
1:00 PM - Tech Help by Appointment
2:00 PM - Genealogy Help
2:00 PM - Tech Help
2:30 PM - Teen Space
2:30 PM - Veterans Connect
3:00 PM - Homework Zone
3:00 PM - STEM Lab: Hexbugs
3:30 PM - Read to a Dog
3:30 PM - Read to a Dog
3:30 PM - Tech Challenge Tuesday
3:45 PM - Homework Zone
4:00 PM - After-School Meal
4:00 PM - Graphic Novel Club
4:00 PM - Harwood Community Conversations
4:00 PM - Job Coach
4:00 PM - Meals at the Library
4:00 PM - Meals at the Library
4:00 PM - Meals at the Library
4:00 PM - Meme Yourself - Digital Inclusion
4:00 PM - Teen Advisory Board
4:00 PM - Youth Guitar Classes
4:15 PM - I Street Press Information Session
4:30 PM - Teen Advisory Board
5:00 PM - After School Meals
5:00 PM - No Skills Music Studio
5:00 PM - Tech Help--By Appointment
5:30 PM - STEM Lego Robotics: Gyro Sensor
6:00 PM - Knit and Crochet Circle
6:00 PM - Yoga
10:00 AM - Knit and Craft
10:00 AM - Library Insiders
10:00 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:00 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:00 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:15 AM - English Conversation for Beginners: Level 1
10:30 AM - Baby Storytime
10:30 AM - Bilingual Storytime/Hora de Cuentos Bilingüe
10:30 AM - English (ESL) Class for Adults
10:30 AM - Explore and Learn: Bubble Wrap Grape Stomp
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
11:00 AM - Explore & Learn
11:00 AM - Family Storytime
11:00 AM - Family Storytime
11:00 AM - Preschool Storytime
11:00 AM - Stay and Play
12:30 PM - Renaissance Society: "The Silk Road"
1:00 PM - Book Club: Keeping It Real Non-Fiction
1:00 PM - Job Coach
1:00 PM - Job Coach by Appointment
1:30 PM - Baby Storytime
2:00 PM - Afterschool S.T.E.A.M. club
2:00 PM - Job Coach
2:00 PM - Job Coach
2:00 PM - Tech Help
2:30 PM - Job Coach
2:30 PM - Teen Space
3:00 PM - Bilingual Storytime
3:00 PM - Job Coach
3:00 PM - Tech Help
3:00 PM - Teen Space
3:30 PM - Homework Zone
3:30 PM - Job Coach
3:30 PM - Movie Matinee
4:00 PM - 3D Printing @ STEM Lab
4:00 PM - After School Meals at the Library
4:00 PM - After-School Meal
4:00 PM - Family Storytime
4:00 PM - Homework Zone
4:00 PM - Job Coach
4:00 PM - Job Coach
4:00 PM - Let's Make a Videogame
4:00 PM - Strum for Fun- Youth Guitar Lessons
4:00 PM - Walk-In Youth Guitar Classes
4:00 PM - WonderLab
4:30 PM - Tech Help
5:00 PM - Tech Help
5:30 PM - Art Journaling
5:30 PM - English Conversation Group
5:30 PM - English Conversation Group
6:00 PM - Community Conversation
6:30 PM - Heartfulness Meditation
All Day - All Branches Closed
10:30 AM - English (ESL) Class for Adults
2:30 PM - CANCELLED: Teen Space: G.E.E.K.A.
3:00 PM - Anime and Manga Club
3:00 PM - Kid Space
6:00 PM - Tech Help--By Appointment
6:00 PM - Yoga Moves Us Classes
10:00 AM - Book Club
10:00 AM - Coffee and Conversation 55+
10:00 AM - Knitwits - Martin Luther King, Jr.
11:00 AM - Cooking with Sac Co-op
1:00 PM - Knitting Circle
1:00 PM - Knitwits
1:00 PM - LEGO Club
1:05 PM - Stitch and Chat
1:30 PM - Coffee, Donuts and a Movie: "Singin' in the Rain"
2:30 PM - Teen Space
3:00 PM - Basic Computer and Technology Help
3:00 PM - Face Painting with Pixie Tribe
3:00 PM - Minecraft
3:30 PM - Basic Computer and Technology Help
3:30 PM - Hora de Cuentos
3:30 PM - Kid Space
3:30 PM - Teen Space
3:30 PM - Tween Comics Club
3:45 PM - Tween Book Club: Merci Suárez Changes Gears
4:00 PM - Teen Space
4:00 PM - Tween Book Club
5:30 PM - Renaissance Society Evening Speakers Series: Criminals and Crusaders
9:00 AM - English Conversation Group
9:30 AM - Baby Storytime
10:00 AM - Baby/Toddler Storytime
10:00 AM - Book Club
10:00 AM - Friends of the Library Book Sale
10:00 AM - Job Coach
10:00 AM - Lego Block Party
10:00 AM - Martin Luther King, Jr., Library Literary Group
10:00 AM - Sensory Storytime
10:00 AM - Tech Help--By Appointment
10:00 AM - Thiền Tánh Không Khí Công & Thực Hành Thiền (Meditation & Qigong)
10:30 AM - Adult Book Club: Ghosts of the Tsunami
10:30 AM - Baby Storytime
10:30 AM - English Conversation Group
10:30 AM - Isleton Library Book Club
10:30 AM - Job Coach
10:30 AM - STEM Lego Robotics: Gyro Sensor
11:00 AM - Family Storytime
11:00 AM - Family Storytime
11:00 AM - Financial Aid for College
11:00 AM - Job Coach
11:00 AM - Sing Along With Mister Cooper
11:00 AM - SMUD's Crafting with Circuits (Ages 8+)
11:00 AM - Tech Help by Appointment
11:30 AM - Job Coach
12:00 PM - Book Club: Mysteries
12:00 PM - Family Play Date
12:00 PM - Homework Zone
12:00 PM - Volunteer Work Day
12:30 PM - Veterans Connect
1:00 PM - Bilingual Storytime
1:00 PM - Bilingual Tech Help
1:00 PM - Book Club: Classics
1:00 PM - Family Storytime
1:00 PM - Read to a Dog
1:00 PM - Read to a Dog
1:00 PM - Tech Help
1:00 PM - Yoga Class
1:30 PM - Family Storytime
1:30 PM - Tech Help
2:00 PM - Chess
2:00 PM - Energy Efficiency Tips to Help You Save
2:00 PM - Family Movie Matinee
2:00 PM - Genealogy: Book a Genealogist
2:00 PM - Lego Mania
2:00 PM - LEGO Mania
2:00 PM - Tech Help
2:00 PM - Tech Help
2:00 PM - Tech Help (Registration Required)
2:30 PM - Tech Help (Registration Required)
3:00 PM - Beginning Needle Felting for Teens
3:00 PM - Genealogy: Book A Genealogist
3:00 PM - Intermediate 3D Printing
3:00 PM - Tech Help
3:00 PM - Tech Help (Registration Required)
5:30 PM - Teen Game Night
Count Me In for a Harwood Community Conversation
10:00 AM - Book Club: Crime and Punishment
12:00 PM - Baby Storytime
12:00 PM - Tech Help
2:00 PM - Book a Genealogist
10:00 AM - Creating a Healthy Kitchen: Renaissance Society Mini-Seminar
10:30 AM - Baby Storytime
10:30 AM - English (ESL) Class for Adults
11:30 AM - The Food of the Chinese Railroad Builders: Renaissance Society Mini Seminar
2:00 PM - Book Club
2:30 PM - Teen Space
4:00 PM - After School Meals at the Library
4:00 PM - Homework Zone
5:00 PM - Tech Help
10:00 AM - Congressional Office Hours
10:00 AM - English Conversation Group
10:00 AM - Family Storytime
10:00 AM - Family Storytime
10:00 AM - Knitting Club
10:00 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:00 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:15 AM - Stay and Play
10:30 AM - Baby Storytime
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
11:00 AM - Baby/Toddler Storytime
11:00 AM - Job Coach
11:00 AM - Toddler Storytime
11:30 AM - Baby Play
11:30 AM - Friends Meeting - Martin Luther King, Jr.
11:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
12:00 PM - Baby Storytime
1:00 PM - All In! Gaming Social Hour
1:00 PM - Baby Storytime
1:00 PM - Crafts and Conversation
1:00 PM - Tech Help by Appointment
2:00 PM - Tech Help
2:30 PM - Teen Space
2:30 PM - Veterans Connect
3:00 PM - Homework Zone
3:00 PM - Lego Block Party
3:00 PM - Mystery Lover's Book Club
3:30 PM - Read to a Dog
3:30 PM - Teen Space
3:45 PM - Homework Zone
4:00 PM - After-School Meal
4:00 PM - Job Coach
4:00 PM - Meals at the Library
4:00 PM - Meals at the Library
4:00 PM - Meals at the Library
4:00 PM - Teen Book Club
4:00 PM - Youth Guitar Classes
4:45 PM - Teen Book Cafe
5:00 PM - After School Meals
5:00 PM - No Skills Music Studio
5:00 PM - Tech Help--By Appointment
5:15 PM - Intermediate 3D Printing
6:00 PM - Adult Book Club
6:00 PM - Knit and Crochet Circle
6:00 PM - Macbeth
6:00 PM - Yoga
10:00 AM - Knit and Craft
10:00 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:00 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:00 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:15 AM - English Conversation for Beginners: Level 1
10:30 AM - Baby Storytime
10:30 AM - Bilingual Storytime/Hora de Cuentos Bilingüe
10:30 AM - English (ESL) Class for Adults
10:30 AM - Explore and Learn: Build a Garden Sensory Bottle
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
11:00 AM - Explore & Learn
11:00 AM - Family Storytime
11:00 AM - Family Storytime
11:00 AM - Friends of the Library Meeting
11:00 AM - Preschool Storytime
11:00 AM - Stay and Play
12:00 PM - Adult Coloring
12:15 PM - Genealogy Workshop
12:30 PM - Renaissance Society: "Sandra Day O'Connor"
1:00 PM - Job Coach
1:30 PM - Baby Storytime
2:00 PM - Afterschool S.T.E.A.M. club
2:00 PM - Crafternoon
2:00 PM - Job Coach
2:00 PM - Read to a Dog
2:00 PM - Tech Help
2:30 PM - Teen Space
3:00 PM - Bilingual Storytime
3:00 PM - Genealogy Help
3:00 PM - Tech Help
3:00 PM - Teen Space
3:30 PM - Homework Zone
3:30 PM - Ozobot Challenge!
3:30 PM - Teen Space: G.E.E.K.A.
4:00 PM - After School Meals at the Library
4:00 PM - After-School Meal
4:00 PM - Homework Zone
4:00 PM - Job Coach
4:00 PM - Job Coach
4:00 PM - Let's Make a Videogame
4:00 PM - Strum for Fun- Youth Guitar Lessons
4:00 PM - Taiko Drumming
4:00 PM - Walk-In Youth Guitar Classes
4:30 PM - Tech Help
5:00 PM - Adult No-Sew Pumpkin Craft
5:00 PM - Tech Help
5:15 PM - Harwood Community Conversation
5:30 PM - English Conversation Group
5:30 PM - English Conversation Group
5:30 PM - Free Guitar Class from Sacramento Guitar Society
6:00 PM - Harwood Community Conversation
6:30 PM - Heartfulness Meditation
7:00 PM - Barstool Historians Book Club
9:15 AM - Preschool Storytime
9:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:00 AM - Bilingual Storytime
10:00 AM - Library Insiders
10:00 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:00 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:00 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:15 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:15 AM - Stay and Play
10:30 AM - Baby Play
10:30 AM - Baby Storytime
10:30 AM - Bilingual Storytime Russian/English
10:30 AM - English (ESL) Class for Adults
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Stay & Play
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:30 AM - Toddler/PreSchool Storytime
11:00 AM - Baby/Toddler Storytime
11:00 AM - Job Coach
11:00 AM - Preschool Storytime
11:00 AM - Preschool Storytime
11:00 AM - Preschool Storytime
11:30 AM - Baby Storytime
11:30 AM - Baby/Toddler Storytime
11:50 AM - Stay and Play
12:00 PM - Book Club: On the Go
12:00 PM - Harwood Community Conversation
12:30 PM - Veterans Connect
1:00 PM - English Conversation Group Level 2
1:00 PM - Friends Book-Store
1:00 PM - Friends in Stitches
1:00 PM - Library Play Date
1:00 PM - Tech Help by Appointment
1:30 PM - Teen Space
2:00 PM - Read to a Rabbit
3:00 PM - Anime and Manga Club
3:00 PM - Carmichael Movie Matinee
3:00 PM - Kid Space
3:00 PM - Teen Advisory Board (TAB)
3:00 PM - Teen Space
3:00 PM - WonderLab
3:30 PM - Homework Zone
3:30 PM - Homework Zone
3:30 PM - Teen Space
3:30 PM - Teen Space
3:30 PM - Youth Art Journaling
4:00 PM - After-School Meal
4:00 PM - Chess Club
4:00 PM - English Convsersation Group
4:00 PM - Homework Zone
4:00 PM - Meals at the Library
4:00 PM - Meals at the Library
4:00 PM - Meals at the Library
4:00 PM - Minecraft
4:00 PM - Tech Help
4:00 PM - Tween Comic Club
5:00 PM - After School Meals
5:30 PM - Courtland Friends of the Library Meeting
5:30 PM - STEM Lab: code.kids
6:00 PM - Community Conversation
6:00 PM - Tech Help--By Appointment
6:00 PM - Thursday Night Poetry Workshop
6:00 PM - Yoga Moves Us Class with Amanda
10:00 AM - Knitwits - Martin Luther King, Jr.
1:00 PM - Knitting Circle
1:00 PM - Knitwits
1:05 PM - Stitch and Chat
2:00 PM - Crafternoon
2:30 PM - Teen Space
3:00 PM - Basic Computer and Technology Help
3:00 PM - Read To A Dog
3:00 PM - STEAM @ the Library
3:03 PM - Teen Book Club
3:30 PM - Anime and Manga Club
3:30 PM - Anime and Manga Club
3:30 PM - Basic Computer and Technology Help
3:30 PM - Kid Space
3:30 PM - Minecraft Gaming
3:30 PM - STEM Lab: SMUD's Race to Light It Up
3:30 PM - Teen Book Club
3:30 PM - Teen Space: G.E.E.K.A.
4:00 PM - After School Book Club
4:00 PM - Teen Friday
4:00 PM - Teen Space
4:00 PM - Trevor Wyatt Magic
6:00 PM - Teen Night - Tarot
9:00 AM - English Conversation Group
9:30 AM - Baby Storytime
10:00 AM - Around the World Mystery Book Club
10:00 AM - Baby/Toddler Storytime
10:00 AM - Carmichael Library Book Club
10:00 AM - Introduction to 3D Printing
10:00 AM - Job Coach
10:00 AM - Tech Help--By Appointment
10:00 AM - Teen Service Saturdays
10:30 AM - ABC's of Fall Prevention
10:30 AM - Adult Bookclub: The Great Alone
10:30 AM - Baby Storytime
10:30 AM - Bilingual Storytime/Hora de Cuentos Bilingüe
10:30 AM - Book Club: Mysteries
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Job Coach
10:30 AM - Sensory Storytime
11:00 AM - Family Storytime
11:00 AM - Family Storytime
11:00 AM - Job Coach
11:00 AM - Minecraft
11:00 AM - Read to a Dog
11:00 AM - Sing Along With Mister Cooper
11:00 AM - Tech Help by Appointment
11:30 AM - Job Coach
11:30 AM - Rhythm & Grooves Autism Music Playgroup
12:00 PM - Homework Zone
12:00 PM - Read to a Dog
12:00 PM - Systemwide Teen Advisory Board Meeting
12:30 PM - Veterans Connect
1:00 PM - Author Visit: Shannon Dittemore
1:00 PM - Bilingual Tech Help
1:00 PM - Capitol Crimes: Sisters in Crime
1:00 PM - Family Storytime
1:00 PM - Game Day
1:00 PM - Read to a Dog
1:00 PM - Tech Help
1:30 PM - Family Storytime
1:30 PM - Tech Help
2:00 PM - Chess
2:00 PM - Read to a Dog
2:00 PM - Saturday Service Team
2:00 PM - SMUD'S Build a Solar Pet Robort
2:00 PM - Spooky Slimy STEM Crafts
2:00 PM - Tech Help
2:00 PM - Tech Help - Cancelled
2:30 PM - English Conversation Group
3:00 PM - Tech Help
5:00 PM - K-Pop for Teens
7:00 PM - Haunted Library for Families
Count Me In for a Harwood Community Conversation
12:00 PM - Baby Storytime
12:00 PM - Tech Help
12:30 PM - Sunday Job Coach
12:30 PM - Sunday Matinee Classics presents...Lonely Are The Brave
1:00 PM - Dungeons and Dragons
2:00 PM - Book a Genealogist
3:00 PM - Book Club: Notable Books presents Benito Cereno
10:00 AM - Human Arrivals in the Americas: Renaissance Society Mini-Seminar
10:30 AM - Baby Storytime
10:30 AM - English (ESL) Class for Adults
11:30 AM - The Climate Change Crisis is Now! Renaissance Society Mini Seminar
12:00 PM - Knit & Crochet Circle
1:00 PM - Bilingual Storytime / Hora de Cuentos Bilingüe
2:30 PM - Teen Space
3:00 PM - научно-художественная программа для семей
4:00 PM - After School Meals at the Library
4:00 PM - Homework Zone
5:00 PM - EGUSD Family Literacy Night
5:00 PM - Tech Help
10:00 AM - English Conversation Group
10:00 AM - Family Storytime
10:00 AM - Family Storytime
10:00 AM - Knitting Club
10:00 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:00 AM - Stay & Play
10:15 AM - Stay and Play
10:30 AM - Baby Storytime
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
11:00 AM - Baby/Toddler Storytime
11:00 AM - Be a Census Taker
11:00 AM - Toddler Storytime
11:30 AM - Baby Play
12:00 PM - Baby Storytime
12:00 PM - Be a Census Taker
12:00 PM - Be a Census Taker
1:00 PM - Baby Storytime
1:00 PM - Be a Census Taker
1:00 PM - Crafts and Conversation
1:00 PM - Tech Help by Appointment
2:00 PM - Tech Help
2:30 PM - Teen Space
2:30 PM - Veterans Connect
3:00 PM - Fall Crafts: Pumpkin Decorating
3:00 PM - Homework Zone
3:00 PM - K'nex
3:30 PM - Read to a Dog
3:30 PM - Tech Challenge Tuesday
3:45 PM - Homework Zone
4:00 PM - After-School Meal
4:00 PM - Graphic Novel Club
4:00 PM - Job Coach
4:00 PM - Meals at the Library
4:00 PM - Meals at the Library
4:00 PM - Meals at the Library
4:00 PM - Read To a Dog
4:00 PM - SMUD's Build a Solar Pet Robot (Ages 8+)
4:00 PM - Youth Guitar Classes
4:30 PM - Internet Film Festival @Teen Advisory Board
5:00 PM - No Skills Music Studio
5:00 PM - Tech Help--By Appointment
5:30 PM - STEM Lego Robotics: Worm Gears
6:00 PM - Harwood Community Conversation
6:00 PM - Knit and Crochet Circle
6:00 PM - SciFi Book Club
6:00 PM - Yoga
10:00 AM - Knit and Craft
10:00 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:00 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:00 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:15 AM - English Conversation for Beginners: Level 1
10:30 AM - Baby Storytime
10:30 AM - Bilingual Storytime/Hora de Cuentos Bilingüe
10:30 AM - English (ESL) Class for Adults
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
11:00 AM - Explore & Learn
11:00 AM - Family Storytime
11:00 AM - Family Storytime
11:00 AM - Garden Fun For Families
11:00 AM - Preschool Storytime
11:00 AM - Stay and Play
11:30 AM - Book Club: On the Go
11:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
12:00 PM - Social Gaming
12:00 PM - Stay and Play
12:30 PM - Renaissance Society: "Women in Music"
1:00 PM - Be a Census Taker
1:00 PM - Job Coach
1:00 PM - Job Coach by Appointment
1:00 PM - Mystery Book Club: Candy Corn Murder
1:30 PM - Baby Storytime
2:00 PM - Afterschool S.T.E.A.M. club
2:00 PM - Job Coach
2:00 PM - Job Coach
2:00 PM - Tech Help
2:30 PM - Job Coach
2:30 PM - Teen Space
3:00 PM - Bilingual Storytime
3:00 PM - Job Coach
3:00 PM - Social Security Workshop
3:00 PM - Tech Help
3:00 PM - Teen Space
3:30 PM - Halloween Crafts with Art Beast
3:30 PM - Homework Zone
3:30 PM - Job Coach
3:30 PM - Read to a Dog
3:30 PM - Teen Space: G.E.E.K.A.
4:00 PM - After School Meals at the Library
4:00 PM - After-School Meal
4:00 PM - Family Storytime
4:00 PM - Homework Zone
4:00 PM - Job Coach
4:00 PM - Job Coach
4:00 PM - Let's Make a Videogame
4:00 PM - Strum for Fun- Youth Guitar Lessons
4:00 PM - Walk-In Youth Guitar Classes
4:30 PM - Tech Help
5:00 PM - Tech Help
5:30 PM - English Conversation Group
5:30 PM - English Conversation Group
5:30 PM - Free Guitar Class from Sacramento Guitar Society
6:00 PM - Harwood Community Conversation
6:30 PM - Alt Library Book Club: From Here to Eternity
6:30 PM - Heartfulness Meditation
9:15 AM - Preschool Storytime
9:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:00 AM - Bilingual Storytime
10:00 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:00 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:00 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:00 AM - Veterans Connect
10:15 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:15 AM - Stay and Play
10:30 AM - Baby Play
10:30 AM - English (ESL) Class for Adults
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Stay & Play
10:30 AM - Stay & Play
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:30 AM - Toddler/PreSchool Storytime
11:00 AM - Baby/Toddler Storytime
11:00 AM - Play Days with Child Action, Inc.
11:00 AM - Preschool Storytime
11:00 AM - Preschool Storytime
11:00 AM - Preschool Storytime
11:30 AM - Baby Storytime
11:30 AM - Baby/Toddler Storytime
11:50 AM - Stay and Play
12:00 PM - Baby Storytime
12:30 PM - Veterans Connect
1:00 PM - English Conversation Group Level 2
1:00 PM - Friends Book-Store
1:00 PM - Friends in Stitches
1:00 PM - Tech Help by Appointment
1:30 PM - Teen Space
3:00 PM - Anime and Manga Club
3:00 PM - Carmichael Movie Matinee
3:00 PM - Kid Space
3:00 PM - Teen Space
3:00 PM - WonderLab
3:30 PM - Homework Zone
3:30 PM - Homework Zone
3:30 PM - Sensory Explorers
3:30 PM - Teen Space
3:30 PM - Teen Space
4:00 PM - After-School Meal
4:00 PM - Homework Zone
4:00 PM - Meals at the Library
4:00 PM - Meals at the Library
4:00 PM - Meals at the Library
4:00 PM - Public Library Lab
4:00 PM - Tech Help
5:00 PM - After School Meals
5:00 PM - Kids Book Club: Sheets
6:00 PM - Tech Help--By Appointment
6:00 PM - Yoga Moves Us Class with Amy
7:00 PM - Book Discussion Group
10:00 AM - Knitwits - Martin Luther King, Jr.
1:00 PM - Knitting Circle
1:00 PM - Knitwits
1:05 PM - Stitch and Chat
2:00 PM - Be a Census Taker
2:30 PM - Teen Space
3:00 PM - Basic Computer and Technology Help
3:00 PM - Harwood Community Conversations
3:30 PM - Basic Computer and Technology Help
3:30 PM - Game Night
3:30 PM - Hora de Cuentos
3:30 PM - Kid Space
3:30 PM - Lego Block Party
3:30 PM - Spooky, Slimy STEAM Crafts
3:30 PM - Teen Space: G.E.E.K.A.
4:00 PM - Anime Club
4:00 PM - Teen Advisory Board
4:00 PM - Teen Advisory Board
4:00 PM - Teen Space
4:00 PM - Volunteer Work Day
6:00 PM - Teen Night: After Hours
7:00 PM - Haunted Library
9:00 AM - English Conversation Group
9:30 AM - Baby Storytime
10:00 AM - Baby/Toddler Storytime
10:00 AM - Coffee & Crime Book Club
10:00 AM - Friends Book Sale
10:00 AM - Job Coach
10:00 AM - Learn Hmong with Me Playgroup
10:00 AM - Lego Block Party
10:00 AM - Sensory Storytime
10:00 AM - Tech Help--By Appointment
10:15 AM - I Street Press Information Session
10:30 AM - Autumn Craft
10:30 AM - Baby Storytime
10:30 AM - Book Club: Best Sellers
10:30 AM - Book Club: Ghost Bride
10:30 AM - Explore & Learn Storytime
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Job Coach
10:30 AM - Sensory Friendly Family Movie: "The Secret Life of Pets 2"
10:30 AM - STEM Lego Robotics: Worm Gears
11:00 AM - Adult Painting
11:00 AM - Chinese Story Group
11:00 AM - College Scholarships
11:00 AM - Family Storytime
11:00 AM - Family Storytime
11:00 AM - Job Coach
11:00 AM - Read to a Dog
11:00 AM - Sing Along With Mister Cooper
11:30 AM - Job Coach
12:00 PM - Free Comic Book Day
12:00 PM - Homework Zone
12:00 PM - Retro Gaming
12:00 PM - Toni Morrison Tribute
12:30 PM - Veterans Connect
1:00 PM - Bilingual Tech Help
1:00 PM - Family Storytime
1:00 PM - Read to a Dog
1:00 PM - Read to a Dog
1:00 PM - Tech Help
1:00 PM - Welcome to Your Digital Library
1:00 PM - Yoga Class
1:30 PM - Book Club: The Little Paris Bookshop
1:30 PM - Family Storytime
1:30 PM - Tech Help
2:00 PM - Adult Paint Along
2:00 PM - Carve the Great Library Pumpkin
2:00 PM - Chess
2:00 PM - Dog Man Party
2:00 PM - Halloween Crafts
2:00 PM - Tech Help
2:00 PM - Tech Help
2:00 PM - Tech Help (Registration Required)
2:30 PM - Tech Help (Registration Required)
3:00 PM - High School Volunteer Training
3:00 PM - Spanish Conversation Group
3:00 PM - Tech Help
3:00 PM - Tech Help (Registration Required)
3:00 PM - Zine Jam: Make a Collage Zine
7:00 PM - Haunted Library
Count Me In for a Harwood Community Conversation
10:00 AM - Book Club: Crime and Punishment
12:00 PM - Baby Storytime
12:00 PM - Tech Help
2:00 PM - Book a Genealogist
10:00 AM - Museums: Renaissance Society Mini-Seminar
10:30 AM - Baby Storytime
10:30 AM - English (ESL) Class for Adults
11:30 AM - The Power in Plant Based Eating: Renaissance Society Mini Seminar
1:00 PM - Bilingual Storytime / Hora de Cuentos Bilingüe
2:30 PM - Teen Space
3:00 PM - научно-художественная программа для семей
4:00 PM - After School Meals at the Library
4:00 PM - Homework Zone
5:00 PM - Tech Help
10:00 AM - English Conversation Group
10:00 AM - Family Storytime
10:00 AM - Family Storytime
10:00 AM - Knitting Club
10:00 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:00 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:15 AM - Stay and Play
10:30 AM - Baby Storytime
10:30 AM - Halloween Storytime
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
11:00 AM - Baby/Toddler Storytime
11:00 AM - Toddler Storytime
11:30 AM - Baby Play
11:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
12:00 PM - Halloween Baby Storytime
1:00 PM - Baby Storytime
1:00 PM - Crafts and Conversation
1:00 PM - Tech Help by Appointment
2:00 PM - Tech Help
2:30 PM - Teen Space
2:30 PM - Veterans Connect
3:00 PM - Homework Zone
3:00 PM - Veteran Resource Station
3:30 PM - Legos and More
3:30 PM - Read to a Dog
3:30 PM - Social Security Q&A
3:30 PM - Teen Space
3:45 PM - Homework Zone
4:00 PM - After-School Meal
4:00 PM - Graphic Novel Halloween Potluck
4:00 PM - Meals at the Library
4:00 PM - Meals at the Library
4:00 PM - Meals at the Library
4:00 PM - Minecraft
4:00 PM - Pumpkin Decorating
4:00 PM - Teen Advisory Board
4:00 PM - Youth Guitar Classes
5:00 PM - After School Meals
5:00 PM - No Skills Music Studio
5:00 PM - Tech Help--By Appointment
6:00 PM - Friends and Family Game Night
6:00 PM - Knit and Crochet Circle
6:00 PM - Yoga
9:30 AM - Harwood Community Conversation
10:00 AM - Halloween Toddler Time
10:00 AM - Knit and Craft
10:00 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:00 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:15 AM - English Conversation for Beginners: Level 1
10:30 AM - Baby Storytime
10:30 AM - Bilingual Storytime/Hora de Cuentos Bilingüe
10:30 AM - English (ESL) Class for Adults
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
11:00 AM - Explore & Learn
11:00 AM - Family Storytime
11:00 AM - Family Storytime
11:00 AM - Preschool Storytime
11:00 AM - Stay and Play
11:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
12:00 PM - Stay and Play
12:30 PM - Renaissance Society: "Gaining the Right to Vote in America"
1:00 PM - Job Coach
1:30 PM - Baby Storytime
2:00 PM - Afterschool S.T.E.A.M. club
2:00 PM - Halloween Fun
2:00 PM - Job Coach
2:00 PM - Tech Help
2:30 PM - Teen Space
3:00 PM - Bilingual Storytime
3:00 PM - Tech Help
3:00 PM - Teen Space
3:30 PM - Halloween Movie Matinee
3:30 PM - Teen Space: G.E.E.K.A.
4:00 PM - After School Meals at the Library
4:00 PM - After-School Meal
4:00 PM - Bilingual Storytime
4:00 PM - Family Storytime
4:00 PM - Homework Zone
4:00 PM - Job Coach
4:00 PM - Job Coach
4:00 PM - Let's Make a Videogame
4:00 PM - Strum for Fun- Youth Guitar Lessons
4:00 PM - Walk-In Youth Guitar Classes
4:30 PM - Tech Help
5:00 PM - Tech Help
5:30 PM - Adult Bookclub
5:30 PM - English Conversation Group
5:30 PM - English Conversation Group
5:30 PM - Free Guitar Class from Sacramento Guitar Society
9:15 AM - Preschool Storytime
9:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:00 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:00 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:00 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:15 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:15 AM - Stay and Play
10:30 AM - Baby Play
10:30 AM - Bilingual Storytime Russian/English
10:30 AM - Bilingual Storytime: Costume Dance Party
10:30 AM - English (ESL) Class for Adults
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Stay & Play
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:30 AM - Toddler/PreSchool Storytime
11:00 AM - Baby/Toddler Storytime
11:00 AM - Halloween Preschool Storytime
11:00 AM - Preschool Storytime
11:00 AM - Preschool Storytime
11:30 AM - Baby Storytime
11:30 AM - Baby/Toddler Storytime
11:50 AM - Stay and Play
12:00 PM - Baby Storytime
12:30 PM - Veterans Connect
1:00 PM - English Conversation Group Level 2
1:00 PM - Friends Book-Store
1:00 PM - Friends in Stitches
1:00 PM - Harwood Community Conversation
1:00 PM - Tech Help by Appointment
1:30 PM - Teen Space
3:00 PM - Anime and Manga Club
3:00 PM - Carmichael Movie Matinee
3:00 PM - Kid Space
3:00 PM - Teen Space
3:00 PM - WonderLab
3:30 PM - Homework Zone
3:30 PM - Homework Zone
3:30 PM - Teen Space
3:30 PM - Teen Space
3:30 PM - Tween Book Club: The First Rule of Punk
4:00 PM - After-School Meal
4:00 PM - Homework Zone
4:00 PM - Meals at the Library
4:00 PM - Meals at the Library
4:00 PM - Meals at the Library
4:00 PM - Tech Help - Cancelled
4:00 PM - Tween Book Club: Watch Hollow
5:00 PM - After School Meals
6:00 PM - Tech Help--By Appointment
6:00 PM - Thursday Night Poetry Workshop