Oops!
Start Date is not before End Date

Filter Events by

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
10:00 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:00 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:15 AM - English Conversation for Beginners: Level 1
10:30 AM - Explore & Learn
10:30 AM - Stay and Play
11:00 AM - Family Storytime
11:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
12:00 PM - Adult Coloring
1:00 PM - Job Coach
1:30 PM - Baby Storytime
2:00 PM - ESL Coach
2:00 PM - Job Coach
2:00 PM - Tech Help
3:00 PM - After School S.T.E.A.M. Club
3:00 PM - Bilingual Storytime
3:00 PM - Gaming Club
3:00 PM - Meals at the Library
3:30 PM - Homework Zone
3:30 PM - LEGO Mania!
3:30 PM - Tween Comic Club
3:30 PM - Tween Comic Club
4:00 PM - After School Meals at the Library
4:00 PM - Homework Zone
4:00 PM - Tech Help
4:00 PM - Walk-In Youth Guitar Classes
4:00 PM - WonderLab - Mandalas
4:30 PM - 3D Printing Lab
4:30 PM - Rio Linda Friends of the Library Meeting
5:00 PM - Family Paint Night
5:00 PM - Tech Help
5:30 PM - Art Journaling
5:30 PM - Evening Book Club
5:30 PM - Free Guitar Class from Sacramento Guitar Society
6:00 PM - History Book Club
6:00 PM - Renaissance Society--Kelsey Maher: The Food Traditions of Georgia
7:00 PM - South Land Park Neighborhood Association Meeting
9:15 AM - Preschool Storytime
9:30 AM - Stay and Play
10:00 AM - English Conversation Group
10:00 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:00 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:00 AM - Sensory Storytime
10:00 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:15 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Baby Storytime
10:30 AM - Bilingual Storytime Russian/English
10:30 AM - Bilingual Storytime/Hora de Cuentos Bilingüe
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:45 AM - Explore & Learn
11:00 AM - Preschool Storytime
11:00 AM - Stay and Play
11:30 AM - Baby Play & Storytime
11:30 AM - Baby/Toddler Storytime
11:50 AM - Stay and Play
12:00 PM - Baby Storytime
12:30 PM - Veterans Connect Pop-Up
1:00 PM - English Conversation Group Level 2
1:00 PM - Friends In Stitches
1:00 PM - Tech Help by Appointment
1:30 PM - Teen Space
2:00 PM - Minecraft Gaming
2:30 PM - Homework Zone
2:30 PM - Job Coach
3:00 PM - After School S.T.E.A.M. Club
3:00 PM - Assemblyman Jim Cooper Mobile Office Hours
3:00 PM - Carmichael Movie Matinee
3:00 PM - Meals at the Library
3:00 PM - Meals at the Library
3:00 PM - Teen Space
3:00 PM - WonderLab
3:30 PM - Homework Zone
3:30 PM - Homework Zone
3:30 PM - Read to a Dog
3:30 PM - Teen Space
3:45 PM - Homework Zone
4:00 PM - 916 Ink Writing Workshop for Teens
4:00 PM - Homework Zone
4:00 PM - Meals at the Library
4:00 PM - Meals at the Library
4:00 PM - Meals at the Library
4:00 PM - Tech Help
4:30 PM - Kid Space
5:00 PM - Virtual Library Happy Hour
5:45 PM - The Book Club
6:00 PM - Yoga Moves Us Classes
1:00 PM - Art Beast: After School Teen Art Program
1:00 PM - Knitting Circle
1:00 PM - Knitwits
3:00 PM - Basic Computer and Technology Help
3:30 PM - Basic Computer and Technology Help
3:30 PM - Kid Space
3:30 PM - Kids Book Club
3:30 PM - Teen Advisory Board
4:00 PM - Dungeons & Dragons
All Day - Create Space
9:00 AM - English Conversation Group
9:30 AM - Baby Storytime
10:00 AM - Baby Storytime
10:00 AM - Family Stay & Play
10:00 AM - Job Coach
10:30 AM - Baby Storytime
10:30 AM - Baby Storytime
10:30 AM - Job Coach
10:30 AM - Mixed Media Art Journaling
10:30 AM - Read to a Dog
10:30 AM - Sensory Friendly Family Movie
10:30 AM - Writing Workshop
11:00 AM - Job Coach
11:00 AM - Prom Giveaway
11:00 AM - Read to a Dog
11:00 AM - Read to a Dog
11:00 AM - Sing Along With Mister Cooper
11:00 AM - Tech Help by Appointment
11:30 AM - Job Coach
12:00 PM - Homework Zone
12:00 PM - Teen Advisory Board
12:30 PM - Veterans Connect Pop-Up
1:00 PM - Book Club: Night Tiger
1:00 PM - Family Storytime
1:00 PM - Read to a Dog
1:30 PM - Family Game Day
1:30 PM - Homework Zone
1:30 PM - Meals at the Library
2:00 PM - Book Club
2:00 PM - Lego Mania
2:00 PM - Panda Craft
2:00 PM - Prom Drive Giveaway
2:00 PM - Read to a Dog
2:00 PM - Tech Help
2:00 PM - Tech Help
3:00 PM - Introduction to 3D Printing
3:00 PM - Introduction to 3D Printing
3:00 PM - Tarot Card reading with Carrie Sessarego
10:00 AM - Plato's Republic Book Club
12:00 PM - Dev Days: Video Game Developer Meetup
1:00 PM - Book a Genealogist
1:00 PM - Dungeons and Dragons
1:00 PM - Genealogy - Overcoming the Most Common DNA Problems
2:00 PM - Book a Genealogist
2:00 PM - Mocktail Tasting
3:45 PM - Tween Book Club: Coraline
4:00 PM - Live Reading Recommendations
5:00 PM - Quarantainment Book Club for Adults
10:30 AM - Virtual Bilingual Storytime
2:00 PM - Live Reading Recommendations
10:30 AM - Virtual Storytime
5:00 PM - Virtual Library Happy Hour
10:00 AM - Live Reading Recommendations
11:00 AM - Library AF Book Club
1:00 PM - Between the Covers: The One You Can't Forget
10:30 AM - Virtual Bilingual Storytime
10:30 AM - Virtual Storytime
5:00 PM - Virtual Library Happy Hour
10:30 AM - Virtual Bilingual Storytime
10:30 AM - Virtual Storytime
5:00 PM - Virtual Library Happy Hour
11:00 AM - Library AF Book Club
5:00 PM - Genre Virtual Book Club
10:30 AM - Virtual Bilingual Storytime
10:30 AM - Virtual Storytime