Oops!
Start Date is not before End Date

Filter Events by

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
10:00 AM - Adventures in Genealogy: Finding Family -Renaissance Society Mini-Seminar
10:00 AM - Deconstructing the Beatles' Sgt. Pepper's Lonely Hearts Club Band - Renaissance Society Mini-Seminar
10:00 AM - Knit & Crochet Circle
10:30 AM - English (ESL) Class for Adults
3:30 PM - Homework Zone
3:30 PM - Homework Zone
3:30 PM - Minecraft
5:00 PM - Tech Help
9:30 AM - Baby Storytime
9:30 AM - Morning Book Group
10:00 AM - Family Storytime
10:00 AM - Knitting Club
10:00 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:15 AM - Stay and Play
10:30 AM - Baby Storytime
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
11:00 AM - Baby/Toddler Storytime - Ms. Kati
11:00 AM - Book Sale
11:00 AM - Job Coach
11:00 AM - Library Insiders: Magical Mary
11:00 AM - Toddler Storytime
11:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
12:00 PM - Baby Stay and Play
12:00 PM - Mystery Book Club
1:00 PM - All In! Gaming Social Hour
1:00 PM - Book Sale
1:00 PM - Crafts and Conversation
2:00 PM - One-on-One Tech Help
2:30 PM - Teen Space
2:30 PM - Veterans Connect
3:00 PM - Teen Space
3:30 PM - Homework Zone
3:30 PM - Read to a Dog
3:30 PM - Teen Advisory Board
4:00 PM - Job Coach
4:00 PM - SacWave: Music Production 101
4:00 PM - Tech Help
4:00 PM - Teen Advisory Board
4:00 PM - Veterans Resource Station
4:30 PM - Homework Zone
5:00 PM - Tech Help--By Appointment
6:00 PM - CANCELED: Yoga
6:00 PM - Knit and Crochet Circle
6:00 PM - Mini Seminar: Sharing Our Stories
9:00 AM - AARP Tax Help by Appointment
10:00 AM - Book Club: Tea and Talk
10:00 AM - Knit and Craft
10:00 AM - Movin', Groovin' and Duplos
10:00 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:15 AM - English Conversation for Beginners: Level 1
10:30 AM - Alan Candee Music for Families
10:30 AM - Baby Play
10:30 AM - English (ESL) Class for Adults
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
11:00 AM - Bilingual Storytime/Hora de Cuentos Bilingüe
11:00 AM - Family Storytime
11:00 AM - Family Storytime
11:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
12:00 PM - Adult Coloring
12:00 PM - Social Gaming
12:00 PM - Stay and Play
12:30 PM - Renaissance Society: "Plains People"
1:00 PM - Book Sale
2:00 PM - Afterschool S.T.E.A.M. club
2:00 PM - One-on-One Tech Help
2:30 PM - Teen Space
3:00 PM - Homework Zone
3:00 PM - Workshop: Digital Storytelling
3:05 PM - Teen Space: G.E.E.K.A.
3:30 PM - Homework Zone
3:30 PM - Homework Zone
3:30 PM - Homework Zone
3:30 PM - Homework Zone
3:30 PM - LEGO Mania!
3:30 PM - Python Ron's Reptile Kingdom
3:30 PM - Storymakers: The Great Outdoors
4:00 PM - Día de los Niños: Fiesta with Llama Llama
4:00 PM - Job Coach
4:00 PM - Ozobot Challenge!
4:30 PM - Rio Linda Friends of the Library Meeting
5:00 PM - Family Paint Night!
5:00 PM - Tech Help
5:30 PM - English Conversation Group
5:30 PM - English Conversation Group
6:00 PM - Book Club
6:00 PM - History Book Club
6:30 PM - Heartfulness Meditation
6:30 PM - Read to a Dog
7:00 PM - South Land Park Neighborhood Association Meeting
10:00 AM - Bilingual Storytime
10:00 AM - Grocery Store Storytime at Sacramento Natural Foods Co-Op
10:00 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:00 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:15 AM - CANCELLED Stay and Play
10:15 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - English (ESL) Class for Adults
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Music and Movement Storytime
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
11:00 AM - Baby Stay & Play
11:00 AM - CANCELLED Baby/Toddler Storytime
11:00 AM - Music Time with Mr. Michael of NewSongs of Elk Grove
11:00 AM - Preschool Storytime
11:30 AM - Baby Storytime
11:30 AM - Baby/Toddler Storytime
12:00 PM - AARP Tax Help by Appointment
12:00 PM - Baby Storytime
12:30 PM - Veterans Connect
1:00 PM - Book Sale
1:00 PM - English Conversation Group Level 2
1:00 PM - Family Storytime
1:00 PM - Friends Book-Store
1:00 PM - Friends in Stitches
1:30 PM - Teen Space
2:00 PM - Minecraft Gaming
2:00 PM - One-on-One Tech Help
2:00 PM - Tweens Working in Service Together
2:15 PM - Teen Space
3:00 PM - Afternoon Book Club
3:00 PM - Carmichael Movie Matinee
3:00 PM - Computer Class: Windows Basic
3:00 PM - Teen Space
3:30 PM - Homework Zone
3:30 PM - Homework Zone
3:30 PM - Read to a Dog
3:30 PM - Teen Space
4:00 PM - English Conversation Group
4:00 PM - Manga Cafe
4:00 PM - Tech Help
4:00 PM - Wild Things
5:45 PM - The Book Club
6:00 PM - Tech Help--By Appointment
6:00 PM - Thursday Night Poetry Workshop
6:30 PM - A Writer’s Journal, Poet’s Chapbook, or Artist's Sketchbook
8:00 AM - AARP Tax Prep
10:00 AM - Knitwits - Martin Luther King, Jr.
11:00 AM - Art Gallery Storytime at Verge Center For the Arts (625 S. Street)
1:00 PM - Knitting Circle
1:00 PM - Knitwits
1:05 PM - Stitch and Chat
2:00 PM - One-on-One Tech Help
2:30 PM - Teen Space
3:30 PM - Día de los Niños with Noxtin Nomecayotzin Education
3:30 PM - Hora de Cuentos
3:30 PM - Kid Space
3:30 PM - Teen Advisory Board
3:30 PM - Teen Friday
4:00 PM - Anime Club
4:00 PM - Art Beast
4:00 PM - Movie/Película: Ralph Breaks the Internet
4:00 PM - Teen Space
4:00 PM - Teen Space: Bob Ross Painting
4:00 PM - Teen Volunteer Orientation
9:00 AM - English Conversation Group
9:30 AM - Baby Storytime
10:00 AM - AccessABILITY Celebration
10:00 AM - English Conversation Group
10:00 AM - Job Coach
10:00 AM - Tech Help
10:00 AM - Tech Help
10:00 AM - Tech Help--By Appointment
10:00 AM - Teen Advisory Board
10:30 AM - Job Coach
10:30 AM - Mixed Media Art Journaling
10:30 AM - Sensory Play
10:30 AM - Sensory Storytime
10:30 AM - Tech Help
10:30 AM - The Story of Your Life: Memoir Writing Class
11:00 AM - Family Storytime
11:00 AM - Family Storytime
11:00 AM - Job Coach
11:00 AM - Read to a Dog
11:00 AM - Read to a Dog
11:00 AM - Sing Along With Mister Cooper
11:00 AM - Teen Volunteer Orientation
11:30 AM - Job Coach
12:00 PM - Job Coach
12:00 PM - Prom Giveaway
12:30 PM - Veterans Connect
1:00 PM - Book Club: Before We Were Yours
1:00 PM - Día de los Niños: Fiesta with Llama Llama
1:00 PM - Family Storytime
1:00 PM - Read to a Dog
1:00 PM - Tech Help
1:30 PM - ALTA Presentation
2:00 PM - Book Club: Why I'm No Longer Talking to White People About Race
2:00 PM - Chess
2:00 PM - Family Yoga
2:00 PM - Prom Giveaway
2:00 PM - The Sound Factory: Posters from Sacramento's Own Rock & Blues Venue
3:00 PM - Google Expeditions
3:00 PM - Introduction to 3D Printing
10:00 AM - Genealogy - The Peripatetic Germans: Emigrations & Immigrations, 1693-1914
12:00 PM - Baby Storytime
12:30 PM - Sunday Job Coach
1:00 PM - Book a Genealogist
1:00 PM - Dungeons and Dragons
3:00 PM - Book a Genealogist
3:00 PM - Book Club: Tom Jones
3:00 PM - Family Storytime
10:00 AM - The Library: Memory Banks of Western Civilization-Renaissance Society Seminar
10:00 AM - What's New with Big History? Renaissance Society Mini-Seminar
10:30 AM - English (ESL) Class for Adults
11:00 AM - ALTA Presentación en español
2:00 PM - Book Club
3:30 PM - Homework Zone
3:30 PM - Homework Zone
5:00 PM - Tech Help
9:30 AM - Baby Storytime: Pajama Storytime
10:00 AM - Family Storytime
10:00 AM - Knitting Club
10:00 AM - Library Insiders
10:00 AM - Meet With Congressman Ami Bera's Staff
10:00 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:15 AM - Stay and Play
10:30 AM - Baby Storytime
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime: Pajama Storytime
11:00 AM - Baby/Toddler Storytime - Ms. Kati
11:00 AM - Library Insiders
11:00 AM - Toddler Storytime
11:30 AM - Preschool Storytime: Pajama Storytime
11:30 AM - We Speak Library: Communication Device Meeting
12:00 PM - Baby Stay and Play
1:00 PM - Craft-Along
1:00 PM - Crafts and Conversation
2:00 PM - Genealogy Help
2:00 PM - One-on-One Tech Help
2:30 PM - Teen Space
2:30 PM - Veterans Connect
3:00 PM - Teen Space
3:30 PM - Homework Zone
3:30 PM - Read to a Dog
4:00 PM - Gaming Club
4:00 PM - Graphic Novel Club
4:00 PM - Job Coach
4:00 PM - Tech Help
4:00 PM - Teen Advisory Board
4:30 PM - Homework Zone
4:30 PM - Teen Advisory Board
5:00 PM - Tech Help--By Appointment
5:30 PM - Harmony Henna
5:30 PM - STEM LEGO Robotics
6:00 PM - Knit and Crochet Circle
6:00 PM - Yoga
6:15 PM - I Street: Info Session
9:00 AM - AARP Tax Help by Appointment
10:00 AM - Knit and Craft
10:00 AM - Movin', Groovin' and Duplos
10:00 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:00 AM - Workshop: Safe Sleep Baby
10:15 AM - English Conversation for Beginners: Level 1
10:30 AM - Baby Play
10:30 AM - English (ESL) Class for Adults
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
11:00 AM - Bilingual Storytime/Hora de Cuentos Bilingüe
11:00 AM - Family Storytime
11:00 AM - Family Storytime
11:00 AM - Garden Fun For Families
11:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
12:00 PM - Stay and Play
12:30 PM - Renaissance Society: "California Women Trailblazers"
1:00 PM - Job Coach by Appointment
2:00 PM - Afterschool S.T.E.A.M. club
2:00 PM - Job Coach
2:00 PM - One-on-One Tech Help
2:30 PM - Job Coach
2:30 PM - Teen Space
3:00 PM - Homework Zone
3:00 PM - Job Coach
3:00 PM - Workshop: Digital Storytelling
3:05 PM - Teen Space: G.E.E.K.A.
3:30 PM - Homework Zone
3:30 PM - Homework Zone
3:30 PM - Homework Zone
3:30 PM - Homework Zone
3:30 PM - Job Coach
3:30 PM - Storymakers: The Great Outdoors
4:00 PM - Job Coach
4:00 PM - STEM Smarts for Kids: Concrete Creations
5:00 PM - Maker Night
5:00 PM - Tech Help
5:30 PM - Art Journaling
5:30 PM - English Conversation Group
5:30 PM - English Conversation Group
6:30 PM - Children’s Author Visit with Linda Joy Singleton
6:30 PM - Heartfulness Meditation
10:00 AM - Bilingual Storytime
10:00 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:00 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:15 AM - CANCELLED Stay and Play
10:15 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Children's Chinese Book Club
10:30 AM - English (ESL) Class for Adults
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Music and Movement Storytime
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
11:00 AM - Baby Stay & Play
11:00 AM - CANCELLED Baby/Toddler Storytime
11:00 AM - Music Time with Mr. Michael of NewSongs of Elk Grove
11:00 AM - Preschool Storytime
11:30 AM - Baby Storytime
11:30 AM - Baby/Toddler Storytime
12:00 PM - AARP Tax Help by Appointment
12:00 PM - Baby Storytime
12:00 PM - Veterans Connect
12:30 PM - Veterans Connect
1:00 PM - Computer Class: Basic Skills Series
1:00 PM - English Conversation Group Level 2
1:00 PM - Family Storytime
1:00 PM - Friends Book-Store
1:00 PM - Friends in Stitches
1:30 PM - Teen Space
2:00 PM - One-on-One Tech Help
3:00 PM - Carmichael Movie Matinee
3:00 PM - Teen Space
3:30 PM - Homework Zone
3:30 PM - Homework Zone
3:30 PM - Storymakers
3:30 PM - Teen Space
4:00 PM - Computer Game Coding for Kids
4:00 PM - Tech Help
6:00 PM - Autism From The Inside Out: Public Speaking by Adults with ASD
6:00 PM - Tech Help--By Appointment
8:00 AM - AARP Tax Prep
10:00 AM - Knitwits - Martin Luther King, Jr.
10:30 AM - Coffee and Conversation 55+
11:00 AM - Cooking with Sac Co-op
12:00 PM - Author Talk: To The Stars Through Difficulties
1:00 PM - Knitting Circle
1:00 PM - Knitwits
1:00 PM - LEGO Club
1:05 PM - Stitch and Chat
2:00 PM - One-on-One Tech Help
2:30 PM - Teen Space
3:30 PM - Hora de Cuentos
3:30 PM - Kid Space
3:30 PM - Teen Friday
3:30 PM - Teen Space
3:30 PM - Teen Space
3:30 PM - Tween Comics Club
3:45 PM - Tween Book Club: Greenglass House
4:00 PM - STEM Lab: Video Game Creation
4:00 PM - Teen Space
4:00 PM - Tween Book Club
5:00 PM - Teen Lock-In: DIY Art Mess!
9:00 AM - English Conversation Group
9:00 AM - Pickling Program
9:30 AM - Baby Storytime
10:00 AM - Big Book Sale
10:00 AM - Job Coach
10:00 AM - Lego Block Party
10:00 AM - MLK, Jr. Literary Discussion Group
10:00 AM - Prom Giveaway
10:00 AM - Sensory Storytime
10:00 AM - Tech Help
10:00 AM - Tech Help
10:00 AM - Tech Help--By Appointment
10:15 AM - Sensory Friendly Family Movie: Finding Nemo
10:30 AM - Adult Book Club: At Home
10:30 AM - Isleton Library Book Club
10:30 AM - Job Coach
10:30 AM - STEM LEGO Robotics
10:30 AM - Tech Help
11:00 AM - Family Storytime
11:00 AM - Family Storytime
11:00 AM - Forrest Barnes: Magic from Around the World
11:00 AM - Holi Festival of Color
11:00 AM - Job Coach
11:00 AM - Sing Along With Mister Cooper
11:30 AM - Job Coach
12:00 PM - Book Club: Mysteries
12:00 PM - Día De Los Niños: Fiesta with Elephant and Piggie
12:00 PM - Volunteer Work Day
12:30 PM - Learn Hmong with Me
12:30 PM - Veterans Connect
1:00 PM - Book Club: Classics
1:00 PM - Children's Author Visit with Linda Joy Singleton
1:00 PM - Family Storytime
1:00 PM - Learn Hmong with Me: Spring Egg Hunt
1:00 PM - Prom Giveaway
1:00 PM - Read to a Dog
1:00 PM - Sensory Extravaganza!
1:00 PM - Tech Help
1:00 PM - Transcontinental Railroad Book Showcase
1:00 PM - Yoga Class
2:00 PM - Chess
2:00 PM - Design & Draw Dragons Series
2:00 PM - Family Movie Matinee
2:00 PM - Genealogy: Book a Genealogist
2:00 PM - Lego Mania
2:00 PM - LEGO Mania
2:00 PM - Prom Giveaway
2:00 PM - Walnut Grove Library's 100th Anniversary
2:00 PM - Walnut Grove Library's 100th Anniversary Celebration
3:00 PM - Genealogy: Book A Genealogist
3:00 PM - High School Volunteer Training
3:00 PM - LEGO
3:00 PM - POSTPONED TO MAY 11 - Teen Career Fair: Science and Tech
3:30 PM - Día de Los Niños: Fiesta with Elephant and Piggie
6:00 PM - Teen Game Night
6:00 PM - Teen Lock In: Escape the Upside Down
12:00 PM - Baby Storytime
12:30 PM - Sunday Job Coach
1:00 PM - Book a Genealogist
2:00 PM - Genealogy: Dive into FamilySearch. org
2:00 PM - We Embrace Families and Fun!
3:00 PM - Book a Genealogist
3:00 PM - Book Club: Notable Books presents Swing Time
3:00 PM - Family Storytime
10:00 AM - Dan Buettner's Blue Zones Paradigm - Renaissance Society Mini-Seminar
10:00 AM - Knit & Crochet Circle
10:00 AM - Mather Field Centennial-Renaissance Society Mini-Seminar
3:30 PM - Homework Zone
5:00 PM - Tech Help
9:30 AM - Baby Storytime
10:00 AM - Family Storytime
10:00 AM - Knitting Club
10:00 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:15 AM - Stay and Play
10:30 AM - Baby Storytime
10:30 AM - Día de los Niños: Fiesta with Elephant and Piggie
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
11:00 AM - Stories and Art
11:00 AM - Toddler Storytime
11:30 AM - Friends Meeting - Martin Luther King, Jr.
11:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
12:00 PM - Baby Stay and Play
1:00 PM - All In! Gaming Social Hour
1:00 PM - Crafts and Conversation
2:00 PM - One-on-One Tech Help
2:30 PM - Veterans Connect
3:00 PM - Mystery Lover's Book Club
3:00 PM - Prom Giveaway
3:00 PM - Teen Space
3:30 PM - LEGO Mania!
4:00 PM - Get Crafty
4:00 PM - Job Coach
4:00 PM - Taller: Manualidades para Adultos
4:00 PM - Tech Help
4:00 PM - Teen Book Club
5:00 PM - Tech Help--By Appointment
6:00 PM - Keep Going with author Austin Kleon
6:00 PM - Knit and Crochet Circle
6:00 PM - Yoga
3:00 AM - Prom Giveaway
10:00 AM - Knit and Craft
10:00 AM - Movin', Groovin' and Duplos
10:00 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:15 AM - English Conversation for Beginners: Level 1
10:30 AM - Baby Play
10:30 AM - Library Insiders
10:30 AM - Stay & Play
11:00 AM - Bilingual Storytime/Hora de Cuentos Bilingüe
11:00 AM - Family Storytime
11:00 AM - Family Storytime
11:00 AM - Play Session with Child Action, Inc.
11:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
12:00 PM - Adult Coloring
12:00 PM - Stay and Play
12:15 PM - Genealogy Workshop
12:30 PM - Renaissance Society: Bob Benedetti, “JFK: The Last Speech”
1:00 PM - Friends of the Library Meeting
2:00 PM - Afterschool S.T.E.A.M. club
2:00 PM - One-on-One Tech Help
2:00 PM - Read to a Dog
3:00 PM - Homework Zone
3:00 PM - Workshop: Digital Storytelling
3:30 PM - Cancelled - Homework Zone
3:30 PM - Homework Zone
3:30 PM - Storymakers: The Great Outdoors
4:00 PM - Día de Los Niños: Fiesta with Elephant and Piggie
4:00 PM - Job Coach
4:00 PM - Ozobot Challenge!
4:00 PM - Xtreme Science Magic with Don O'Brien
5:00 PM - Tech Help
5:30 PM - English Conversation Group
5:30 PM - English Conversation Group
6:30 PM - Heartfulness Meditation
10:00 AM - Bilingual Storytime
10:00 AM - Library Insiders
10:00 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:00 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:15 AM - CANCELLED Stay and Play
10:15 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Music and Movement Storytime
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
11:00 AM - Baby Stay & Play
11:00 AM - CANCELLED Baby/Toddler Storytime
11:00 AM - Music Time with Mr. Michael of NewSongs of Elk Grove
11:00 AM - Preschool Storytime
11:30 AM - Baby Storytime
11:30 AM - Baby/Toddler Storytime
12:00 PM - Baby Storytime
12:00 PM - Día de los Niños: Fiesta with Elephant and Piggie
12:30 PM - Veterans Connect
1:00 PM - English Conversation Group Level 2
1:00 PM - Friends Book-Store
1:00 PM - Friends in Stitches
2:00 PM - One-on-One Tech Help
2:00 PM - Read to a Rabbit
2:30 PM - Cancelled: Teen Space: G.E.E.K.A.
3:00 PM - Carmichael Movie Matinee
3:00 PM - Prom Giveaway
3:00 PM - Teen Advisory Board (TAB)
3:00 PM - Teen Space
3:30 PM - Catch A Beat!
3:30 PM - Homework Zone
3:30 PM - Spring Performer Series: Art Beast
3:30 PM - Teen Space
4:00 PM - Chess Club
4:00 PM - English Convsersation Group
4:00 PM - Tech Help
5:30 PM - Friends of the Library Meeting
5:30 PM - STEM Lab: code.kids
6:00 PM - Tech Help--By Appointment
6:00 PM - Thursday Night Poetry Workshop
10:00 AM - Knitwits - Martin Luther King, Jr.
11:00 AM - Día de Los Niños: Fiesta with Elephant and Piggie
1:00 PM - Game On!
1:00 PM - Knitting Circle
1:00 PM - Knitwits
1:05 PM - Stitch and Chat
2:00 PM - One-on-One Tech Help
3:00 PM - Prom Giveaway
3:00 PM - Read To A Dog
3:30 PM - Anime and Manga Club
3:30 PM - Anime and Manga Club
3:30 PM - Hora de Cuentos
3:30 PM - Kid Space
3:30 PM - LEGO Mania!
3:30 PM - STEM Lab: Mini Zip-Lines
3:30 PM - Teen Friday
4:00 PM - After School Book Club
4:00 PM - Art Beast
4:00 PM - Mad Science
4:00 PM - Teen Space
9:00 AM - English Conversation Group
9:30 AM - Baby Storytime
10:00 AM - Around the World Mystery Book Club
10:00 AM - Carmichael Library Book Club
10:00 AM - Indigenous Gardening
10:00 AM - Job Coach
10:00 AM - Prom Giveaway
10:00 AM - Tech Help
10:00 AM - Tech Help
10:00 AM - Tech Help--By Appointment
10:00 AM - Teen Service Saturdays!
10:30 AM - Book Club: Mysteries
10:30 AM - Job Coach
10:30 AM - Senior Coffee
10:30 AM - Tech Help
11:00 AM - Día de Los Niños: Fiesta with Elephant and Piggie
11:00 AM - Family Storytime
11:00 AM - Family Storytime
11:00 AM - Family Storytime
11:00 AM - Job Coach
11:00 AM - Read to a Dog
11:00 AM - Sing Along With Mister Cooper
11:30 AM - Growing Herbs
11:30 AM - Job Coach
11:30 AM - Rhythm & Grooves Autism Music Playgroup
12:00 PM - Systemwide Teen Advisory Board Meeting
12:30 PM - Veterans Connect
1:00 PM - Capitol Crimes: Sisters in Crime
1:00 PM - DIY Balloon Twisting
1:00 PM - Family Storytime
1:00 PM - Game Day
1:00 PM - Garden Trends for 2019
1:00 PM - Read to a Dog
1:00 PM - STEM Lab: Video Game Creation
1:00 PM - Tech Help
2:00 PM - 3D Design: Cute Crabs
2:00 PM - Beading Crafts
2:00 PM - Chess
2:00 PM - Egg Dyeing
2:00 PM - Family Yoga
2:00 PM - Kid Programs
2:00 PM - Read to a Dog
2:00 PM - Sensory Friendly Family Movie
3:00 PM - Minecraft
3:00 PM - Saturday Service Team (ages 12-19)
12:00 PM - Baby Storytime
12:30 PM - Sunday Job Coach
1:00 PM - Dungeons and Dragons
10:00 AM - Animated Movies for Grown-ups-Renaissance Society Mini-Seminar
10:00 AM - Happiness and Your Brain: An Introduction - Renaissance Society Mini-Seminar
10:30 AM - English (ESL) Class for Adults
3:30 PM - Homework Zone
3:30 PM - Homework Zone
5:00 PM - Tech Help
9:30 AM - Baby Storytime
10:00 AM - Family Storytime
10:00 AM - Knitting Club
10:00 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:15 AM - Stay and Play
10:30 AM - Baby Storytime
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime: Firefighter Truck Storytime
11:00 AM - Baby/Toddler Storytime - Ms. Kati
11:00 AM - Toddler Storytime
11:30 AM - Preschool Storytime: Firefighter Truck Storytime
12:00 PM - Baby Stay and Play
1:00 PM - Craft-Along
1:00 PM - Crafts and Conversation
2:00 PM - One-on-One Tech Help
2:30 PM - Teen Space
2:30 PM - Veterans Connect
3:00 PM - Teen Space
3:30 PM - Homework Zone
4:00 PM - Explore and Observe
4:00 PM - Graphic Novel Club
4:00 PM - Job Coach
4:00 PM - Read To a Dog
4:00 PM - Tech Help
4:30 PM - Homework Zone
4:30 PM - Teen Advisory Board
5:00 PM - Tech Help--By Appointment
6:00 PM - Knit and Crochet Circle
6:00 PM - SciFi Book Club
6:00 PM - Yoga
10:00 AM - Knit and Craft
10:00 AM - Movin', Groovin' and Duplos
10:00 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:15 AM - English Conversation for Beginners: Level 1
10:30 AM - Baby Play
10:30 AM - English (ESL) Class for Adults
10:30 AM - Explore and Learn: Boogie Dance
11:00 AM - Bilingual Storytime/Hora de Cuentos Bilingüe
11:00 AM - Family Storytime
11:00 AM - Family Storytime
11:00 AM - Garden Fun For Families
11:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
12:00 PM - Social Gaming
12:00 PM - Stay and Play
12:30 PM - Renaissance Society: "What you really don't know about what your brain is doing"
1:00 PM - Job Coach by Appointment
1:00 PM - Mystery Book Club: The Woman in Cabin 10
2:00 PM - Afterschool S.T.E.A.M. club
2:00 PM - Crafternoon
2:00 PM - Job Coach
2:00 PM - One-on-One Tech Help
2:30 PM - Job Coach
2:30 PM - Teen Space
3:00 PM - Homework Zone
3:00 PM - Job Coach
3:00 PM - Social Security Workshop
3:00 PM - Workshop:Digital Storytelling
3:30 PM - Homework Zone
3:30 PM - Homework Zone
3:30 PM - Homework Zone
3:30 PM - Homework Zone
3:30 PM - Job Coach
3:30 PM - Music Circle with Felipe Ferraz
3:30 PM - Read to a Dog
3:30 PM - Storymakers: The Great Outdoors
4:00 PM - Explore and Observe
4:00 PM - Job Coach
4:00 PM - Moroccan Cooking
4:00 PM - World of Wonders Museum
5:00 PM - Tech Help
5:30 PM - Adult Bookclub
5:30 PM - English Conversation Group
5:30 PM - English Conversation Group
6:30 PM - Alt Library Book Club: Dear America
6:30 PM - Chair Yoga and Meditation
6:30 PM - Heartfulness Meditation
6:30 PM - Panel Discussion: Poster Art Show
10:00 AM - Bilingual Storytime
10:00 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:00 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:00 AM - Veterans Connect
10:15 AM - CANCELLED Stay and Play
10:15 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - English (ESL) Class for Adults
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Music and Movement Storytime
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
11:00 AM - Baby Stay & Play
11:00 AM - CANCELLED Baby/Toddler Storytime
11:00 AM - Music Time with Mr. Michael of NewSongs of Elk Grove
11:00 AM - Preschool Storytime
11:30 AM - Baby Storytime
11:30 AM - Baby/Toddler Storytime
12:00 PM - Baby Storytime
12:30 PM - Veterans Connect
1:00 PM - Computer Class: Basic Skills Series
1:00 PM - English Conversation Group Level 2
1:00 PM - Family Storytime
1:00 PM - Friends Book-Store
1:00 PM - Friends in Stitches
1:30 PM - Teen Space
2:00 PM - One-on-One Tech Help
2:30 PM - Teen Space: G.E.E.K.A.
3:00 PM - Bob Ross Paints
3:00 PM - Carmichael Movie Matinee
3:30 PM - Homework Zone
3:30 PM - Homework Zone
3:30 PM - Sensory Explorers
3:30 PM - Teen Space
3:30 PM - Tween Book Club
4:00 PM - LEGO Mania!
4:00 PM - Tech Help
4:00 PM - Tween Book Club: Blended
5:00 PM - Bilingual Kids Book Club: El Deafo
5:00 PM - Explore Assistive Communication with CTEC
6:00 PM - Tech Help--By Appointment
7:00 PM - Book Discussion Group
10:00 AM - Knitwits - Martin Luther King, Jr.
1:00 PM - Knitting Circle
1:00 PM - Knitwits
1:05 PM - Stitch and Chat
2:00 PM - One-on-One Tech Help
2:30 PM - Teen Space
3:30 PM - Game Night
3:30 PM - Hora de Cuentos
3:30 PM - Lego Block Party
3:30 PM - Minecraft Gaming
3:30 PM - Teen Friday
3:30 PM - Teen Space
4:00 PM - Teen Advisory Board
4:00 PM - Teen Advisory Board
4:00 PM - Teen Space
4:00 PM - Volunteer Work Day
5:00 PM - Prom Giveaway
9:00 AM - English Conversation Group
9:30 AM - Baby Storytime
10:00 AM - Coffee & Crime Book Club
10:00 AM - Grow Orangevale: Gardening Day
10:00 AM - Job Coach
10:00 AM - Public Speaking Contest - MLK Library
10:00 AM - Sensory Storytime
10:00 AM - Tech Help
10:00 AM - Tech Help
10:00 AM - Tech Help--By Appointment
10:30 AM - Book Club: Best Sellers
10:30 AM - Book Club: Born a Crime: Stories from a South African Childhood
10:30 AM - Explore & Learn Storytime
10:30 AM - Job Coach
10:30 AM - Tech Help
11:00 AM - Chinese Story Group
11:00 AM - El Centro Regional de Alta California Presentación
11:00 AM - Family Storytime
11:00 AM - Family Storytime
11:00 AM - Grow Orangevale: Backyard Composting
11:00 AM - Job Coach
11:00 AM - Page Turners Book Club
11:00 AM - Read to a Dog
11:00 AM - Sing Along With Mister Cooper
11:30 AM - Job Coach
12:30 PM - Veterans Connect
1:00 PM - Día de los Niños: Fiesta with Pete the Cat
1:00 PM - Family Storytime
1:00 PM - Grow Orangevale: A Peek Into Orangevale's Agricultural Roots
1:00 PM - Read to a Dog
1:00 PM - Read to a Dog
1:00 PM - Robotics Workshop - 4th-6th grade
1:00 PM - Tech Help
1:00 PM - Yoga Class
1:30 PM - Book Club: The Bad-Ass Librarians of Timbuktu
2:00 PM - Adult Paint Along
2:00 PM - Chess
2:00 PM - Drop in Teen Résumé Help
2:00 PM - Family Storytime
2:00 PM - Sensory Friendly Family Movie: The Nutcracker and the Four Realms
2:30 PM - Retro Gaming
3:00 PM - Grow Orangevale: Community Gardens & Gardening workshop
3:00 PM - High School Volunteer Training
3:00 PM - POSTPONED TO MAY 11 - Teen Career Fair: Arts and Writing
3:00 PM - Spanish Conversation Group
10:00 AM - Book Club: Tom Jones
12:00 PM - Baby Storytime
12:30 PM - Sunday Job Coach
1:00 PM - Author Talk: Cindy Fazzi
1:00 PM - Book a Genealogist
2:00 PM - Book a Genealogist
3:00 PM - Book a Genealogist
3:00 PM - Chinese Builders of Gold Mountain
3:00 PM - Family Storytime
10:00 AM - Transitions, and How the Renaissance Society is Relevant - Renaissance Society Mini-Seminar
10:30 AM - English (ESL) Class for Adults
3:30 PM - Homework Zone
3:30 PM - Homework Zone
5:00 PM - Tech Help
9:30 AM - Baby Storytime
10:00 AM - Family Storytime
10:00 AM - Knitting Club
10:00 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:15 AM - Stay and Play
10:30 AM - Baby Storytime
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
11:00 AM - Baby/Toddler Storytime - Ms. Kati
11:00 AM - Toddler Storytime
11:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
12:00 PM - Baby Stay and Play
1:00 PM - Crafts and Conversation
2:00 PM - One-on-One Tech Help
2:30 PM - Teen Space
2:30 PM - Veterans Connect
3:00 PM - Teen Space
3:00 PM - Veteran Resource Station
3:30 PM - Homework Zone
3:30 PM - Legos and More
3:30 PM - Social Security Q&A
3:30 PM - Teen Destress - Spirograph
4:00 PM - Día de los Niños: Fiesta with Pete the Cat
4:00 PM - Job Coach
4:00 PM - Tech Help
4:30 PM - Homework Zone
5:00 PM - Tech Help--By Appointment
6:00 PM - CANCELED: Yoga
6:00 PM - Friends and Family Game Night
6:00 PM - Heather Morris | Tattooist of Auschwitz: A Novel
6:00 PM - Knit and Crochet Circle