Month
Week
List
×
Oops!
Start Date is not before End Date
Filter Events by
Date
Start Date
End Date
Event Types
Select All
Authors/Speakers
Classes/Workshops
Early Learning
Entertainment
Friends/Book Sales
Health/Wellness
History/Genealogy
Hobbies
Library Closed
Reading/Writing
Social/Clubs
Tech/Science/STEM
Age Groups
Select All
No Age Group
Adults
Families
Kids (5-12)
Teens (13-18)
Young Children (0-5)
Locations
Select All
Arcade Library
Arden-Dimick Library
Belle Cooledge Library
Carmichael Library
Central Library
Colonial Heights Library
Del Paso Heights Library
Elk Grove Library
Ella K. McClatchy Library
Fair Oaks Library
Franklin Community Library
Galt-Marian O. Lawrence Library
Isleton Library
Martin Luther King, Jr. Library
McKinley Library
Nonie Wetzel Courtland Library
Non-Library Location
North Highlands-Antelope Library
North Natomas Library
North Sacramento-Hagginwood Library
Orangevale Library
Rancho Cordova Library
Rio Linda Library
Robbie Waters Pocket-Greenhaven Library
Sacramento Room
South Natomas Library
Southgate Community Library
Sylvan Oaks Library
Valley Hi-North Laguna Library
Virtual
Walnut Grove Library
Options
Show Ongoing Events
Featured Events Only
Clear
Search
Print
March 2022
April 2022
May 2022
June 2022
July 2022
August 2022
September 2022
October 2022
November 2022
December 2022
January 2023
February 2023
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
May 2025
June 2025
July 2025
August 2025
September 2025
October 2025
November 2025
December 2025
January 2026
February 2026
March 2026
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Jan
Feb
Mar
Previous
February 25 - March 02, 2024
Next
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
25
26
27
28
29
1
TAKE ME TO THE WATER: Histories of the Black Pacific
11:00 AM - Tech Help
3:00 PM - English Conversation Group
2
10:00 AM - Teen Advisory Board
12:00 PM - Teen Space
3
TAKE ME TO THE WATER: Histories of the Black Pacific
4
5
11:00 AM - Recharge @ the Library
6
3:00 PM - English Conversation Group
3:30 PM - Chess Club
7
1:30 PM - Teen Space
3:00 PM - Prom Giveaway
3:30 PM - Recharge @ the Library
4:00 PM - Teen Space
8
11:00 AM - Tech Help
2:00 PM - Prom Drive Giveaway
3:00 PM - English Conversation Group
4:00 PM - Teen Advisory Board
9
10:00 AM - Teen Service Saturdays
11:00 AM - North Highlands-Antelope Teen Advisory Board
11:00 AM - Prom Giveaway
12:00 PM - Teen Space
2:00 PM - Teen Space: Study Session
3:00 PM - Teen Game Night
4:00 PM - Saturday Service Team (SST) (ages 13-18)
4:00 PM - Teen Space: Dance De-Stress
10
TAKE ME TO THE WATER: Histories of the Black Pacific
11
12
11:00 AM - Recharge @ the Library
3:30 PM - STEAM for Kids
13
2:00 PM - Teen Space
3:00 PM - English Conversation Group
3:30 PM - Chess Club
6:00 PM - SacTown Sci-Fi Book Group
14
2:00 PM - Minecraft Gaming
2:00 PM - Prom Giveaway
3:00 PM - Manga Cafe
3:30 PM - Cook the Book: Diasporican (FULL)
3:30 PM - Recharge @ the Library
3:30 PM - Teen Space with Therapy Dogs
15
11:00 AM - Tech Help
3:00 PM - English Conversation Group
4:00 PM - Teen Ani-Manga Time
4:00 PM - Teen Art Lab: Printmaking
4:00 PM - Teen Space: Anime / Manga
5:00 PM - Art for All Ages
16
10:30 AM - STEAM - LEGO® Robotics
11:00 AM - Prom Giveaway
12:00 PM - Teen Space
1:00 PM - TAKE ME TO THE WATER Speaker Series: William Alexander Leidesdorff: Histories of the Black Pacific
1:00 PM - Teen Advisory Board
3:00 PM - Teen Drop-In Volunteering
6:30 PM - Arts and Crafts Night (ages 14-19)
17
18
19
11:00 AM - Recharge @ the Library
3:30 PM - STEAM for Kids
4:00 PM - Film Noir Movie Night: Sunset Boulevard
4:00 PM - Teen Advisory Board
20
2:00 PM - Teen Space
2:00 PM - Teen Space
3:00 PM - English Conversation Group
3:30 PM - Chess Club
21
1:30 PM - Teen Space
3:00 PM - Manga Cafe
3:15 PM - Teen Advisory Board
3:30 PM - Recharge @ the Library
22
11:00 AM - Tech Help
3:00 PM - English Conversation Group
4:00 PM - Systemwide Teen Advisory Board Meeting
23
12:00 PM - Prom Drive Giveaway
12:00 PM - Teen Space
1:00 PM - Genealogy: Genealogical Resources at the Center for Sacramento History
2:00 PM - Prom Giveaway
4:00 PM - Saturday Service Team (SST) (ages 13-18)
24
6:00 PM - Christian Cooper: Enters the Chat
25
26
11:00 AM - Recharge @ the Library
3:30 PM - STEAM for Kids
27
2:00 PM - Teen Space
3:00 PM - English Conversation Group - Canceled
3:30 PM - Chess Club
28
3:00 PM - Manga Cafe
3:30 PM - Cook the Book: Diasporican/Cocinando con el libro: Diasporican (FULL)
3:30 PM - Recharge @ the Library
4:00 PM - DRUM for JOY: Fenix Drum and Dance Company
29
11:00 AM - Tech Help
12:00 PM - STEAM Lab - Slime
3:00 PM - English Conversation Group
30
12:00 PM - Teen Space
1:00 PM - Prom Drive
1:00 PM - Prom Giveaway
1:00 PM - Teen Advisory Board
1:00 PM - Teen Volunteer Training
2:00 PM - Hawks, Honkers, and Hoots
2:00 PM - Teen Advisory Board
3:00 PM - Family Art Lab
3:00 PM - STEAM for Kids
3:00 PM - Teen Space
31
1
2
3
4
5
6
×
Confirm Transfer
Oops!
There are no enough spots available to transfer patron.
Are you sure you want to transfer to
?
Please select appointment slot to transfer registration.
×
Registration Transfer
×
Confirm Copy
Are you sure you want to copy your registrant list(s) to
?
Back to Top