Oops!
Start Date is not before End Date

Filter Events by

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
TAKE ME TO THE WATER: Histories of the Black Pacific
9:30 AM - Explore and Learn
10:00 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Adult Space: Crafting
10:30 AM - Explore and Learn
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
11:00 AM - Tech Help
1:00 PM - English Conversation Group (All Levels)
3:00 PM - English Conversation Group
4:00 PM - Explore and Learn
5:00 PM - English Conversation Group
10:00 AM - Explore and Learn
10:00 AM - Special One-Time Family Program
10:00 AM - Teen Advisory Board
10:30 AM - Baby Storytime
10:30 AM - Hora de Cuentos Bilingüe – Bilingual Storytime
11:00 AM - Adult Book Group: Non-Fiction
12:00 PM - One-On-One Tech Help
12:00 PM - Teen Space
1:00 PM - Family Storytime
2:00 PM - Explore and Learn
2:00 PM - Genealogy: Book a Genealogist
2:00 PM - Kid Space: Make Your Own Book
2:00 PM - STEAM: Build with LEGO® Bricks
2:30 PM - Genealogy: Book a Genealogist
3:00 PM - Genealogy: Book a Genealogist
3:30 PM - Genealogy: Book a Genealogist
4:30 PM - Hora de Cuentos Bilingüe/Spanish Bilingual Storytime
TAKE ME TO THE WATER: Histories of the Black Pacific
10:30 AM - Explore and Learn
10:30 AM - Explore and Learn
9:30 AM - Explore and Learn
10:30 AM - Baby Storytime
11:00 AM - Blood Pressure Drop-in Clinic
11:00 AM - Recharge @ the Library
11:30 AM - Hora de Cuentos Bilingüe – Bilingual Storytime
11:30 AM - Hora de Cuentos Bilingüe/Spanish Bilingual Storytime
12:00 PM - Explore & Learn
4:00 PM - Homework Zone
9:30 AM - Explore and Learn
10:30 AM - Explore and Learn
10:30 AM - Explore and Learn
10:30 AM - Explore and Learn
10:30 AM - Explore and Learn
10:30 AM - Explore and Learn
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
1:30 PM - Explore and Learn
3:00 PM - English Conversation Group
3:00 PM - Meet with a Nurse
3:30 PM - Chess Club
3:30 PM - STEAM for Kids: Hexbug Maze
4:00 PM - English Conversation Group
4:00 PM - Homework Zone
5:30 PM - Building Confidence in the Kitchen: Diasporican in Sacramento
10:00 AM - Early Learning Storytime
10:30 AM - Explore and Learn
10:30 AM - Family Story Time
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Prenatal Health - Safe Sleep
11:00 AM - Storytime
1:00 PM - English Conversation Group (Beginner/Intermediate)
1:00 PM - Senior Social Game Day
1:30 PM - Teen Space
3:00 PM - Prom Giveaway
3:30 PM - Read to a Dog
3:30 PM - Recharge @ the Library
4:00 PM - Homework Zone
4:00 PM - Teen Space
5:00 PM - English Conversation Group (Intermediate/Advanced)
9:30 AM - Explore and Learn
10:00 AM - AARP Tax Help
10:00 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Adult Space: Crafting
10:30 AM - Explore and Learn
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
11:00 AM - Tech Help
11:15 AM - North Natomas Jibe presents: "The Walking School Bus!"
11:30 AM - Baby Storytime
1:00 PM - Adult Space: Knitting
1:00 PM - English Conversation Group (All Levels)
1:00 PM - Senior Social
1:30 PM - Coffee, Donuts, & a Movie: "The African Queen"
2:00 PM - Prom Drive Giveaway
3:00 PM - English Conversation Group
3:30 PM - Read to a Dog
4:00 PM - Explore and Learn
4:00 PM - Journaling for Mental Health
4:00 PM - STEAM: Seed Starter Garden!
4:00 PM - Teen Advisory Board
5:00 PM - Adult Book Discussion
5:00 PM - English Conversation Group
10:00 AM - Adult Book Group: Wellness
10:00 AM - Explore and Learn
10:00 AM - Family Storytime
10:00 AM - Mixed Media Art Journaling
10:00 AM - Read to a Dog
10:00 AM - Teen Service Saturdays
10:30 AM - Adult Book Group
10:30 AM - Baby Storytime
10:30 AM - Classics Reading Group
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Hora de Cuentos Bilingüe – Bilingual Storytime
11:00 AM - Card Making for Adults
11:00 AM - Library AF Book Group
11:00 AM - North Highlands-Antelope Teen Advisory Board
11:00 AM - Prom Giveaway
12:00 PM - Teen Space
1:00 PM - Between the Covers Book Group: Second Chance in New Port Stephen
1:00 PM - Family Storytime
2:00 PM - Adult Social Gaming
2:00 PM - Explore and Learn
2:00 PM - Kid Space: Stamps & Stencils
2:00 PM - STEAM for KIds
2:00 PM - STEAM: Build with Lego Bricks
2:00 PM - STEAM: Ozobots
2:00 PM - Teen Space: Study Session
3:00 PM - STEAM Lab - Paper Stomp Rockets
3:00 PM - Teen Game Night
4:00 PM - Saturday Service Team (SST) (ages 13-18)
4:00 PM - Teen Space: Dance De-Stress
4:30 PM - Hora de Cuentos Bilingüe/Spanish Bilingual Storytime
TAKE ME TO THE WATER: Histories of the Black Pacific
10:30 AM - Explore and Learn
10:30 AM - Explore and Learn
9:30 AM - Explore and Learn
10:00 AM - Blood Pressure Drop-in Clinic
10:30 AM - Baby Storytime
10:30 AM - English Conversation Group
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
11:00 AM - Adult Space
11:00 AM - Recharge @ the Library
11:00 AM - Tech Help: eBooks and Digital Library Resources
11:30 AM - Hora de Cuentos Bilingüe – Bilingual Storytime
11:30 AM - Hora de Cuentos Bilingüe/Spanish Bilingual Storytime
12:00 PM - Explore & Learn
12:30 PM - Blood Pressure Drop-in Clinic
3:30 PM - STEAM for Kids
4:00 PM - Adult Book Group
4:00 PM - Homework Zone
9:30 AM - Explore and Learn
10:30 AM - Explore and Learn
10:30 AM - Explore and Learn
10:30 AM - Explore and Learn
10:30 AM - Explore and Learn
10:30 AM - Explore and Learn
10:30 AM - Explore and Learn
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
11:30 AM - Family Storytime
1:30 PM - Explore and Learn
3:00 PM - English Conversation Group
3:00 PM - Meet with a Nurse
3:00 PM - School Aged S.T.E.A.M. Program
3:00 PM - STEAM: Bilingual Book Exploration: Mario and the Hole in the Sky: How a Chemist Saved Our Planet by Elizabeth Rusch
3:30 PM - Chess Club
4:00 PM - English Conversation Group
4:00 PM - Homework Zone
6:00 PM - Illyanna Maisonet: Enters the Chat
6:00 PM - SacTown Sci-Fi Book Group
3:30 AM - STEAM Lab: Art Exploration
10:00 AM - Early Learning Storytime
10:00 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Explore and Learn
10:30 AM - Family Story Time
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
11:00 AM - Storytime
11:00 AM - Tech Help: eBooks and Digital Library Resources
1:00 PM - English Conversation Group (Beginner/Intermediate)
2:00 PM - Minecraft Gaming
2:00 PM - Prom Giveaway
3:00 PM - Manga Cafe
3:30 PM - Cook the Book: Diasporican (FULL)
3:30 PM - Read to a Dog
3:30 PM - Recharge @ the Library
3:30 PM - Teen Space with Therapy Dogs
4:00 PM - Homework Zone
4:00 PM - STEAM: Bilingual Book Exploration: Classified: The Secret Career of Mary Golda Roos, Cherokee Aerospace Engineer by Traci Sorell
4:00 PM - STEAM: Ozobots (ages 5-12)
5:00 PM - English Conversation Group (Intermediate/Advanced)
9:30 AM - Explore and Learn
10:00 AM - AARP Tax Help
10:00 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Adult Space: Crafting
10:30 AM - Del Paso Heights Friends Book Sale
10:30 AM - Explore and Learn
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
11:00 AM - Tech Help
11:30 AM - Baby Storytime
1:00 PM - Adult Space: Knitting
1:00 PM - English Conversation Group (All Levels)
3:00 PM - English Conversation Group
3:30 PM - Youth Comic Group
4:00 PM - Explore and Learn
4:00 PM - Teen Ani-Manga Time
4:00 PM - Teen Art Lab: Printmaking
4:00 PM - Teen Space: Anime / Manga
5:00 PM - Art for All Ages
5:00 PM - English Conversation Group
10:00 AM - Drumroll with Dr. JaNay Brown-Wood and Fenix Drum and Dance
10:00 AM - Explore and Learn
10:00 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Adult Book Group
10:30 AM - Baby Storytime
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Hora de Cuentos Bilingüe – Bilingual Storytime
10:30 AM - STEAM - LEGO® Robotics
11:00 AM - Adult Space: Book Discussion Group
11:00 AM - Del Paso Friends Friends Book Sale
11:00 AM - HORA DE CUENTOS BILINGÜE / BILINGUAL STORYTIME
11:00 AM - Prom Giveaway
12:00 PM - One-On-One Tech Help
12:00 PM - Teen Space
1:00 PM - English Conversation Group
1:00 PM - Family Storytime
1:00 PM - TAKE ME TO THE WATER Speaker Series: William Alexander Leidesdorff: Histories of the Black Pacific
1:00 PM - Teen Advisory Board
2:00 PM - Adult Book Group
2:00 PM - Explore and Learn
2:00 PM - Kid Space: Catapults
2:00 PM - Light-Up Crafts
2:00 PM - STEAM: Build with LEGO® Bricks
3:00 PM - Adult Space
3:00 PM - Notable Books: Oscar Wilde
3:00 PM - Teen Drop-In Volunteering
4:30 PM - Hora de Cuentos Bilingüe/Spanish Bilingual Storytime
6:30 PM - Arts and Crafts Night (ages 14-19)
10:30 AM - Explore and Learn
10:30 AM - Explore and Learn
9:30 AM - Explore and Learn
10:30 AM - Baby Storytime
10:30 AM - English Conversation Group
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
11:00 AM - Recharge @ the Library
11:00 AM - Tech Help: eBooks and Digital Library Resources
11:30 AM - Hora de Cuentos Bilingüe – Bilingual Storytime
11:30 AM - Hora de Cuentos Bilingüe/Spanish Bilingual Storytime
12:00 PM - Explore & Learn
12:30 PM - Blood Pressure Drop-in Clinic
3:00 PM - Adult Book Group: Mystery
3:30 PM - STEAM for Kids
4:00 PM - Film Noir Movie Night: Sunset Boulevard
4:00 PM - Homework Zone
4:00 PM - Teen Advisory Board
9:30 AM - Explore and Learn
10:30 AM - Explore and Learn
10:30 AM - Explore and Learn
10:30 AM - Explore and Learn
10:30 AM - Explore and Learn
10:30 AM - Explore and Learn
10:30 AM - Explore and Learn
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
11:30 AM - Family Storytime
1:30 PM - Explore and Learn
2:00 PM - Bingocize
2:00 PM - Teen Space
3:00 PM - English Conversation Group
3:00 PM - Meet with a Nurse
3:30 PM - Chess Club
4:00 PM - Adult Book Group: Nonfiction
4:00 PM - English Conversation Group
4:00 PM - Homework Zone
4:00 PM - STEAM Lab
6:00 PM - Grownups Unite! A Graphic Novel Book Group
10:00 AM - Early Learning Storytime
10:00 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Explore and Learn
10:30 AM - Family Story Time
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
11:00 AM - Storytime
11:00 AM - Tech Help: eBooks and Digital Library Resources
1:00 PM - English Conversation Group (Beginner/Intermediate)
1:30 PM - Teen Space
2:00 PM - Artful Afternoons for Adults: Flower Pot Painting
3:00 PM - Manga Cafe
3:00 PM - Teen Advisory Board
3:30 PM - Family Art Afternoon
3:30 PM - Prom Giveaway
3:30 PM - Read to a Dog
3:30 PM - Recharge @ the Library
3:45 PM - STEAM: Bilingual Book Exploration: Mario and the Hole in the Sky: How a Chemist Saved Our Planet by Elizabeth Rusch
4:00 PM - Adult Space
4:00 PM - Homework Zone
4:00 PM - STEAM for Kids
5:00 PM - English Conversation Group (Intermediate/Advanced)
9:30 AM - Explore and Learn
10:00 AM - AARP Tax Help
10:00 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Adult Space: Crafting
10:30 AM - Explore and Learn
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
11:00 AM - Tech Help
11:30 AM - Baby Storytime
1:00 PM - Adult Space: Knitting
1:00 PM - English Conversation Group (All Levels)
1:00 PM - Senior Social
2:00 PM - Bingocize
3:00 PM - English Conversation Group
3:00 PM - STEAM for Kids
3:30 PM - STEAM For Kids: Norcal Bats!
4:00 PM - Explore and Learn
4:00 PM - Systemwide Teen Advisory Board Meeting
5:00 PM - English Conversation Group
9:00 AM - FRIENDS MEETING
10:00 AM - Explore and Learn
10:00 AM - Family Storytime
10:00 AM - Plant and Seed Swap
10:30 AM - Baby Storytime
10:30 AM - Classics Reading Group
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Hora de Cuentos Bilingüe – Bilingual Storytime
11:00 AM - Adult Space: Crafting
11:00 AM - Farmer Fred Gardening Workshop
11:00 AM - Forever Young Adult Book Group
11:30 AM - Tech Help
12:00 PM - Orangevale Garden Club and the Giant Pumpkin
12:00 PM - Prom Drive Giveaway
12:00 PM - Teen Space
1:00 PM - Family Storytime
1:00 PM - Genealogy: Genealogical Resources at the Center for Sacramento History
2:00 PM - California Native Plant Society Workshop
2:00 PM - Explore and Learn
2:00 PM - Kid Space: Salt Painting
2:00 PM - Kids' Songs and Stories
2:00 PM - Prom Giveaway
3:00 PM - STEAM - All about cars!
4:00 PM - Saturday Service Team (SST) (ages 13-18)
4:30 PM - Hora de Cuentos Bilingüe/Spanish Bilingual Storytime
6:00 PM - Christian Cooper: Enters the Chat
10:30 AM - Explore and Learn
10:30 AM - Explore and Learn
9:30 AM - Explore and Learn
10:30 AM - Baby Storytime
10:30 AM - English Conversation Group
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
11:00 AM - Recharge @ the Library
11:00 AM - Tech Help: eBooks and Digital Library Resources
11:30 AM - Hora de Cuentos Bilingüe – Bilingual Storytime
11:30 AM - Hora de Cuentos Bilingüe/Spanish Bilingual Storytime
12:00 PM - Explore & Learn
1:00 PM - STEAM: Bilingual Book Exploration: Classified: The Secret Career of Mary Golda Roos, Cherokee Aerospace Engineer by Traci Sorell
3:30 PM - STEAM for Kids
4:00 PM - Homework Zone
9:30 AM - Explore and Learn
10:30 AM - Explore and Learn
10:30 AM - Explore and Learn
10:30 AM - Explore and Learn
10:30 AM - Explore and Learn
10:30 AM - Explore and Learn
10:30 AM - Explore and Learn
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
11:30 AM - Family Storytime
1:30 PM - Adult Book Group
1:30 PM - Explore and Learn
2:00 PM - Bingocize
3:00 PM - English Conversation Group
3:00 PM - Meet with a Nurse
3:30 PM - Chess Club
4:00 PM - English Conversation Group
4:00 PM - Homework Zone
5:00 PM - Adult Book Group
10:00 AM - Early Learning Storytime
10:00 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Family Story Time
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
11:00 AM - Recharge
11:00 AM - Storytime
11:00 AM - Tech Help: eBooks and Digital Library Resources
1:00 PM - English Conversation Group (Beginner/Intermediate)
3:00 PM - Manga Cafe
3:30 PM - Cook the Book: Diasporican/Cocinando con el libro: Diasporican (FULL)
3:30 PM - Read to a Dog
3:30 PM - Recharge @ the Library
4:00 PM - DRUM for JOY: Fenix Drum and Dance Company
4:00 PM - Homework Zone
4:00 PM - Tween Space: Youth Comics Group
5:00 PM - English Conversation Group (Intermediate/Advanced)
9:30 AM - Explore and Learn
10:00 AM - AARP Tax Help
10:00 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Adult Space: Crafting
10:30 AM - Explore and Learn
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
11:00 AM - Tech Help
11:30 AM - Baby Storytime
12:00 PM - STEAM Lab - Slime
1:00 PM - Adult Space: Knitting
1:00 PM - English Conversation Group (All Levels)
2:00 PM - Bingocize
3:00 PM - English Conversation Group
4:00 PM - Explore and Learn
5:00 PM - English Conversation Group
10:00 AM - Drumroll with Dr. JaNay Brown-Wood and Bigger Than Us Arts (BTU Arts)
10:00 AM - Explore and Learn
10:00 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Arden-Dimick Book Group
10:30 AM - Baby Storytime
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Hora de Cuentos Bilingüe – Bilingual Storytime
10:30 AM - Hora de Cuentos Bilingüe – Bilingual Storytime
12:00 PM - One-On-One Tech Help
12:00 PM - Teen Space
1:00 PM - Family Storytime
1:00 PM - Prom Drive
1:00 PM - Prom Giveaway
1:00 PM - Teen Advisory Board
1:00 PM - Teen Volunteer Training
2:00 PM - Explore and Learn
2:00 PM - Hawks, Honkers, and Hoots
2:00 PM - Kid Space: Perler Beads
2:00 PM - Teen Advisory Board
3:00 PM - Family Art Lab
3:00 PM - STEAM for Kids
3:00 PM - Teen Space
All Day - CLOSED - HOLIDAY